Last Updated on by SCARS Editorial Team

SCARSSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS.™ Special Report: Real Military Cybercriminal

Espionage, Cyber Charges Announced:

A former U.S. Air Force intelligence specialist has been charged with espionage on behalf of Iran in an indictment that also charges four Iranians with a cyber campaign targeting U.S. intelligence personnel.

Hover Over The PDF To View Controls – Use Up/Down Arrows To View Pages

fbi-8

Aliases:

Fatemah Zahra, Narges Witt

Date(s) of Birth Used April 8, 1979
Place of Birth El Paso, Texas
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5’6″
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Nationality American

Witt is known to speak Farsi and reside in Iran.