Updated on by

Still Just As Dumb

Another “


This Sweetheart / Dating Scammer Is:

Linda Kay (Lindkay59), 31
Also known as: Sara Kay
[email protected]
,


 


The Scammer’s Details Are:

love , honest, care and respect are always needed.
SCAMMER: Linda Kay (Lindkay59), 31 / Sara Kay / s.kay59@yahoo.com 1
Age:31
Gender:Female
Orientation:Heterosexual
Country:United States
Location:New York, NY
Height:5 ft. 7 in.
Body Type:Average
Ethnicity:Native American
Hair Color:Blonde hair
Eye Color:Black
Religion:Christian / Catholic
Astrological sign:Scorpio
Languages spoken:, ,
Level of Education:High school
Occupation:Food Services
Income:Less Than $25k
Smoking:Non-smoker & don’t mind smokers
Drinking:Don’t Drink
Relationship Status:I’ll tell you later
Have Children:No
Want Children:Yes
Looking to meet a:Male Age: 18 to 99
Relationship Desired:serious relationship with marriage potential

The Scammer’s Written Description Is:

I’m looking for someone reliable a serious life long relationship and someone special to capture my heart and knows how to handle it with care, one who will cherish me and be willing to share life’s greatest joys and sorrows. well, i am looking for the right man i will love and trust but i have tried so many times but i don’t meet the right man and i hope with you i will be OK with my search what do you think… I am a Spirit-filled believer in the Lord Jesus Christ, and He is the source and strength of my life. The desire of my heart is that I meet and grow to love the man with whom I hope to spend the rest of my life. 


Her Messages Were:

Dating Site Message:

hello how are you doing i am Linda, i was going through 
profiles and i saw yours to be interesting which i want 
to know if we could be friends so we can know each 
other better if you don’t mind….thank you and hope to 
hear from you…. 

Email Message:

My name is LINDA i am 32 years Old,I am Single (five years ago), BROWN, black hair, brown eyes, 5′ 9″, 141 lbs.,Long Hair  and a healthy Lady. I am self-sufficient, Beautiful, happy, secure, self-confident, psychologically aware, emotionally and financially secure.  and working as a Waiter In a Local Restaurant,am Living with my  Mom ,i am a America By Birth,my mother is a Ghanaian and my father is From State in New York..i have been In State all My life i am a Hard working lady and very friendly.i have no Kids and Never Married.. i Will Be Graduating Next Month and i am Studying Catering(Vocational Skills) .. i Cook Very Well Because that is My Profession.

late Father pass away when i was Only 18 years Old well I will say my Father was the Best man i have ever Loved he is so caring,loving,God-fearing,respectful and responsible father but i trusted and Believe in God and I know God is Doing is Things In his Own way. i have learn To be a Strong woman have hard working my i lost my late father i was working and schooling at the same Time that was how i was grow. i have been In a Relationship which end Up 2 years Ago because the guy was very unfaithful it has Cost me a lot Of pain and i am now Looking for a Loving God fearing and Responsible man To settle down with that is why i am Here So If you Interested Let get and know More about each Other Hope and willing to hear From You soon. 

In any good relationship, there should be trust, communication, understanding, and honesty. Life is a precious gift from God, and it should be lived with love and joy. I enjoy various activities. I can bowl, skate, swim, play chess, checkers, draw, bike riding, a little fishing and crabbing, a little golf, have tried tennis, camping, sports etc. It does not matter. I am a very average versatile person, and not hard to please. I enjoy the complex as well as the simple things in life..            

Notice how different the last paragraph is.  The first two are pure Scammer Grammar from Ghana       


Her Gallery

What SCARS|RSN Visitors Were Looking For

The following two tabs change content below.
SCARS|RSN™ RomanceScamsNow.com™ is the official knowledge and victims' support publication of the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams™ Incorporated [SCARS]™ It is edited and published by the SCARS|RSN Team, a division of SCARS. SCARS is the world's leading anti-scam charitable nonprofit nongovernmental organization, based in Miami Florida U.S.A. Its founder has been involved in combating online fraud since 1991. SCARS™ - the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. is a charitable nonprofit nongovernmental organization (NGO) dedicated to advocating victim's causes and changing government and law enforcement attitudes toward online fraud for good! Please join us in becoming a member of SCARS - it's free! Add your voice so that the world will listen at last - just go to www.AgainstScams.org. The SCARS|RSN website and all of our publications (including social media) are maintained by our own staff employees and volunteers to provide you the most up to date information about scams & scammers from around the world. We show you how to avoid them or recover from them. SCARS is the only registered online crime victims' assistance & support organization in the world. Be sure to report scammers here. Also, visit our main Facebook page for more information about romance scams.