Reported Scammer Phone Numbers – November/December 2019

Last Updated on by SCARS Editorial Team

Reported ScammerScammer A Scammer or Fraudster is someone that engages in deception to obtain money or achieve another objective. They are criminals that attempt to deceive a victim into sending more or performing some other activity that benefits the scammer. Phone Numbers – November/December 2019

Phone Numbers That Have Been Reported To Be Used By Scammers

The following phone numbers have been reported by scamScam A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. victims as being used by scammers through the SCARSSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS.|CDN™ CybercrimeCybercrime Cybercrime is a crime related to technology, computers, and the Internet. Typical cybercrime are performed by a computer against a computer, or by a hacker using software to attack computers or networks. Data Network. This information was submitted to SCARS for the specific purpose of public publication and does not violate any privacy laws or regulations.

It is presented unedited as it was submitted.

SCARS makes no claim on the accuracy of these reports and presents the information as it was reported to SCARS. SCARS assumes no liability for this user-created information as per the Communications Decency Act Section 230.

Note that phone numbers can be reassigned, and a phone number once used by a scammer may no longer be used by the same person.

If you believe a phone number that belongs to you has been incorrectly reported, please complete the form here – click here. SCARS will review your request as rapidly as possible and notify you by email of the outcome. You may follow up by email 10 days after completing the form if you do not receive a reply.

To report NEW scammer phone numbers visit www.Anyscam.com

To Search For A Specific Phone Number Use The Site Search

Phone Numbers Are Ordered Alphabetically

Roxanne smith 3154171380 /illion NY
75859574 237
Adebayo Adisa 317 620 7987…6504881061
Adeleye Adedoyin 0803 562 5261
Akosua Nimo +31 684213967
Akpedi 0815 530 4793
Alan Sylvester now Sylvester Peterson 17422011202
Andrew Andy Baldwin +234 907 624 3501
Andrew B +1 (518) 749 2853
Andrew Baldwin +1 239 676 6367
Andrew Baldwin +1 (508) 924 5845
Andrew Hendrik +60 16 542 1993
Andrew James Baldwin +44703197 2774
Andrew James Baldwin 607 236 5253
Andrew Muller 267-495-8944
Andrew Nelson 3479477844
Andrew williams 2693263213
Anna Nicole 12813059163
Araceli Bautista Mendez 522-431-1635
Araceli Bautista Mendez 522-441-4527
Araceli Bautista Mendez 541-799-1075
Araceli Bautista Mendez 244-145-1443
Araceli Bautista Mendez 243-100-0053
Araceli Bautista Mendez +52 243-100-5305
Araceli Bautista Mendez 2431007981
Araceli Bautista Mendez 2431005305
asaimah  mable 233542036711
Ashley Torres 601133624381
Atkinson Michael John +1 902 200 4061
Beatrice Jane Coulter 6097337026
becker larry andy fritsch david ebiloma 264326760634
Belinda +234 815 530 4793
Ben caron 8455828735
Benjamin Logan (Richer) 6052698847
Bergstrom Cooper 631-856-6901
Bergstrom Cooper 531-201-1371
Bill MacDaid 447943393542
Billy Hills 609 7337689
Blake +44 7594 219712
Blessing  Bobodu +233 555661611
Brainkid +233 24 820 6616
Carrie Mathison (864) 999 9118
Casslee Smith 19177329509
Cecilia simboh 233547872665
Chandra Bryant 863-417-5105
Charles Armstrong 1 (437) 344-2861
Charlie Brown +14422270271 Viber
Charlie Brown +16197383246 WhatsApp
chintya ghoge loh +237 78418067
Chris 050 562 6396
Chris Boston 17133099209
Ciara 233543677877
Cindy Anna Malm 347 956 7812
Cinthya ghoge loh +237 78418065 +237 71816781
Claims they are irs agents refused to give a name 1-253-289-1830
Clay cook 17323663269
Clien Tyrus +233543977498/
Clien Tyrus 233543977498
Coeur D’ alene 208 620 4403
Coleman or cautious peppers 6467691431
Colleen Mason D’Amato 7407592195
Collins Carter 9733070961
Cortez +1 (206) 208-4907
Craigslist 18488634884
Cynthia 7062075182
DANIEL LAINTEL MIILS 233244913091
Daniel Mansour 19049909925
Dart Richard Peter (407)655-2977
Dart Richard Peter 1+407-655-2977
David Cecil PatchPatch A software program update that corrects known bugs or problems, or adds new features to a software program already installed on your computer. 1123384397
David Cecil Patch 233558629272
David Marquzis 447512101655
David Oscar +234 703 073 3851
denniw williams 233269091859
Derrick Stev -9846
Desmond +233 24 707 1385
DIM NIGEL BRUCE 447522951044
Doinz Mamuzino +1 619 378 9378
Dolis Nelson +233 24 618 1546
Dorcas Williams Mills 5025134074
Dorothy Schlieker (646) 481 5654
Douglas khaled 5167559306
Douglas khaled 2348147121051
Doyin Adefemi 0811 763 0007
Dr. Andy James Baldwin +234 813 348 1554
Elena smith 5104043510
Elizabeth Nelson Not known
Elizabeth Payne (313) 723 5059
Ellis Robert Goldberg 5052780693
Elvis young (Keith papin) 447452049541
Elzadia Kahaialii (808) 283 0986
Emmanuel Godet 16624483971
Enso Geovanni 7027477875
Eric ashby 8133524834
Eunice 0813 378 9251
FEMI Ojutalayo 2242151316
Florence Jack 12133943376
Franco Abatti 22996303070
Franco Abatti 330756963275
Frank chen +86 131 0688 4032
Fred Alexander +44 07864 346 840
Fred Os +233 274 77 1619
Frederik Carl 12675713649
Fresh 050 104 3863
Gapa 60102254096
Gavin Wyatt  zneuživa identitu veľv.R.P.J Posielala som peniaze do Ghany Accra
Gen Musuku Abe 17137668494
Gen Musuku Abe 17137668494
George Johnson 4047070051
George Trevor Daniel 12513335776
Godfreyy Gibbs +1 (784) 455 4951
Goffin kevin barry 60167621548
Harley Donald 623 227 2889
hendricks larson 347 9433482
Herve demarco 22502126877
Hicks Allen +234 8117728788
hidden +(306)400-2105
Huxley Purple Caplin 115714032159
Huxley Purple Caplin 13238131819
I S S H +233 57 238 3004
IFY CLINTON NNOROM 2719571765
James 15704370542
James 7045796110
James 2016413601
James B Markus 336 793 1277
James Bruce 60143487669
James Bruce 60149989901
James Bruce 12817308881
James Bruce 6014998990160143487669
James Grantz 9794884536
James Gregg -4847
James lucas 4084587328
James Maffei Cater 2349064643912
James Maffei Cater 2349038050652
James muller +1 201-338-7285
James watkins 7248248177
James White 8607926688
Janice Casler 9843332837
Jason Law 12269791063
Jasper 601162312897
Jerome Mac 447840756638
Jerry Becker 307 312 1228
Jerry Hammond ‭1 (619) 900-4584‬
Jim Peterman 323-364-7230
Joe Rechard 233238068010
joe william +323 364 8217
John 2347066251743
John 5072994248
John Adonis +234 803 562 5261
John C. Wiesner 3474608174
John jenkins 6505036614
John jenkins 6504342081
Johnnie Smith Nail 16465836180
Johnson 2348024218420
Jon Jovan +1 (540) 227-8434
Jon Jovan +1 (213) 349-2268
Josefeine Nrte 026 994 6825
Judge J. Roarks 2053155044
Julien Morgane 832-791-1236
Julius Gallagher 7169977507
Kate Anderson 16827476389
Kate Nelson (334) 377 2249
Kathleen James 13067005358
katrina Moye 727-998-7607
Kelvin Jordan 3056155558
Kelvin Mensah +233 244087007
Kelvin Morre 447418470855
Ken West 233243062478
Ken West 233232245859
Ken West 8032936481
khelid smith 1832757801
khelid smith 19292247444
khelid smith 16477495308
Kobby F 024 767 8799
Kobby Quesi 054 241 4059
Kurt Weller 919 514 4753
Lambert Jimenze 14156366775
lara james 2025242552
larry alter 78325824146
Larry becker 16316377446
Lelli Ippolito +1 201 564 9535
Lelli Ippolito +1 715 575 4172
Linda Mike 13152153151
Lisa Aren Andersson 971523721261
Lisa Donald 233 54 026 3580
Lisa Donald 2397914354 233 54 026 3580
Lola James 13154004645
Lola James 13345642661
Malik Berry 0706 607 0542
Marie Ann Harper (702) 536 2231
Mark Johnson’s Accountant 15108244288
MARK KUMAR 13103599837
MARK KUMAR 13103219252
Mark Phillips 2349038593127
Mark Phillips 2348139472999
Mark Rusell (424) 291-2149
Mark taylor 4693179195
Mark Venus 8622238961
Mark Venus 8622238861
Markson Silverdav(e) +1 336-971-5293
MARTINS EDZARD AUDO 27 62 572 6494
MARTINS EDZARD AUDO 253-329-5383
Martins Michael (Raphael mark) +234 808 005 3149
Marvin Carusi 491628136705
Mary omotayo 2348065592433
Mary Paret 18165359070
Mary Vaughn (502) 907 2099
Maximillian Brandon 447518697095
MaxLife Insurance 9210869188
Melissa Love 13105963313
Mercy Owusu 233244306565
MICHAEL 3225882482
Michael Cory 2348180976988
Michellen 233544682801
Mohamed saidi 21620872091
Moses ligth smith 14422355993
Mr Marshall 3124804124
Mr.Williams 442033898382
Muhammad Hamas Bin Idris +60 17 360 5453
Muhammad Syamim Bin Hasni 60168035662
Mujaheed Arman akmed 7177691778
Mujaheed Arman akmed /Shawn Reyes 7174849275
Mujaheed Arman akmed /Shawn Reyes +1 512)5627742
mumuni salia +233 261470810
mumuni salia oppure victim gomez oppure sadia salia 00233 ghana
Naija Gud 023 108 2331
Naomi 8083306480
Naudmus*xtremetestron 18882771541
Nicolas Perez 17724976979
Nicolas Perez 441315101812
Okolie victor bright (real name) 12259009526
Oscar 601111909766
Oscar 60183196856
Patrick clifford joe Davis 6318578633
Pfs*No2xtreme2000 18554864228
Prosper Osa, li 024 767 8924
Rachel Pputer 5177097458
Raffaello Vito 1) 5122773442 2) 01160183266020 3) 011601126355437 4) 01160169830529
Ramzi Nizah 5058860220
Ray@powerballoffice.com 61414374254
RENE RAFFO CARLOS 7988083487
Richard Marcus Collin 2133491120
Richard Watson 14121018248
Richard Watson +1 573 456 7890
Rod Hobbs 1-757-754-1000
Rodrigo Delgado 233243062478
Rodrigo Delgado 17082328675
Rodrigo Delgado 18032936481
ROGER SCOTT 447895171611
rohe500 1-512-256-18222
Roy Anthony +1 702 919 7371
Sara 14052568523
Sarah Jones 447839780770
scott walker 32460206117
Sergino Chadel Houessou 22994269268
Shamsu kamal 3371112
Shaun Paul Tolentino 16042191902
Sheryl  Sandberg 6502419317
Simon Larsson 447452276838
Sirdeeq Bada Wee 0809 255 1120
Smith Matt 586 582 2700
Spaks a gary 15136850314
Sparks gary 12026609134
Stephen Brown 15189309576
Steve Bright 847 261 4617 & 234 817 559 1265
Steve crowley 347-379-7061
Steve Jensen 4022170984
Steven Dale Huxley/ Huxley Purple Caplin 6363520158
Steven Ken 281 929 8775
Steven Ken 210 816 4448
Steven Ken 214 937 4894
Steven Ken 210 816 6634
Stone Freeborn 3237441071
Suleyman 447462825092
Suleyman 447462825092
terell billiot 14253367271
Terri Hillary 19163122101
Terri Hillary 1 (916) 312-2101
Thomas 0810 442 2202
THOMAS MARCOS GEORGE 916-436-8824
THOMAS MARCOS GEORGE 754-202-0056
Thomas Moore 3233206788
Thomas Tavera +1 (604) 359-0580
Tim McGraw Moss Rose 2106831635
Tito Turkey 0539 612 1724
Tom Blakeley +234 810 637 7777
Tommy Allen (469) 629 6345
Travis Taylor 5749461086
Trusty Tomm 0806 352 4378
unknown IRS ScamIRS Scam Scammers sometimes pose as IRS agents, threatening legal action and demanding money or personal information over the phone. To appear legitimate, imposters may attempt to spoof an IRS number. 2068669097
Veronica Schmidt  / Guido +233 243437584
Victoria Katie joe dayo 401-281-7965
Waltsoon sean 401-375-2518
Wanda Swanson ;14093595216
Watchengine 60149516433
Willi Albert 4242330366
William Corps 754-444-7803
William moore 4782393068
Wilson 2348130446508
Zaki Frank Allen 8143502823

TAGS: Reported Scammer Email Address, SCARS Archives, SCARS|CDN, Email Addresses, Reported Emails, Scammer Emails, Reporting Website, Anyscam.com

Find Real Scammer & Fake Stolen Photos On ScamsONLINE.org
The SCARS Scammer Photo Gallery Website
Click Here To Donate To SCARS

[/fusion_builder_container]

Scroll to the bottom to leave a comment!

PLEASE SHARE OUR ARTICLES WITH YOUR FRIENDS & FAMILY

HELP OTHERS STAY SAFE ONLINE – YOUR KNOWLEDGE CAN MAKE THE DIFFERENCE!
THE NEXT VICTIM MIGHT BE YOUR OWN FAMILY MEMBER OR BEST FRIEND!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship ScamsSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS. Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

Your Feedback!

Please share your feedback below. Hearing from victims helps us refine our knowledge about scammer’s processes and methods, and then be able to better share factual authoritative information with victims worldwide. Please scroll down and share your thoughts and comments. What you think and experienced matters.

Please Share:

Please share our articles and knowledge with your friends & family. This is important!

Help others stay safe online – your knowledge can make the difference for both those being groomed and victims! The next victim might be your own family member or best friend!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

Latest & Updated SCARS RomanceScamsNow.com Posts:

The True Cost of Scams by PJ Rohal

The True Cost of ScamsScams A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. by PJ Rohal FraudFraud In law, fraud is intentional deception to secure unfair or unlawful gain (money or other assets), or to deprive a victim of a legal right. Fraud can violate civil law (e.g., a fraud victim may sue the fraud perpetrator to avoid the fraud or recover monetary compensation) or criminal law (e.g., a fraud perpetrator may be prosecuted and imprisoned by governmental authorities), or it may cause no loss of money, property, or legal right but still be an element of another civil or criminal wrong. The purpose of fraud may be monetary gain or other benefits, for example by obtaining a passport, travel document, or driver's license, or mortgage fraud, where the perpetrator may attempt to qualify for a mortgage by way of false statements. A fraud can also be a hoax, which is a distinct concept that involves deliberate deception without the intention of gain or of materially damaging or depriving a victim. [...]

European Money Mule Crackdown Continues in 2021!

European Money MuleMoney Mule A money mule sometimes called a "smurfer," is a person who transfers money acquired illegally (e.g., stolen) in person, through a courier service, or electronically, on behalf of others (usually criminals that they are knowingly or unknowingly affiliated). Typically, the mule is paid for services with a small part of the money transferred - but not always. Mules may or may not be aware that they are performing these actions. Money mules are often dupes recruited online for what they think is legitimate employment, not aware that the money they are transferring is the product of crime. The money is transferred from the mule's account to the scam operator, typically in another country. Similar techniques are used to transfer illegal merchandise. Mules can be prosecuted for numerous crimes. Crackdown Continues in 2021! Law Enforcement [...]

The World Online Is Not Safe For Those That Don’t Know!

REPORT-BLOCK-RECOVER

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

FIND SCAMMER PHOTOS ON
SCARSONLINE.ORG

FIND SCARS ON FACEBOOK
CLICK HERE

Disclaimer:

SCARS IS A DIGITAL PUBLISHER AND DOES NOT OFFER HEALTH OR MEDICAL ADVICE, LEGAL ADVICE, FINANCIAL ADVICE, OR SERVICES THAT SCARS IS NOT LICENSED OR REGISTERED TO PERFORM.

IN MANY SCARS ARTICLES, WE MENTION TOPICS INCLUDING TRAUMATrauma Emotional and psychological trauma is the result of extraordinarily stressful events that shatter your sense of security, making you feel helpless in a dangerous world. Psychological trauma can leave you struggling with upsetting emotions, memories, and anxiety that won’t go away. It can also leave you feeling numb, disconnected, and unable to trust other people. Traumatic experiences often involve a threat to life or safety or other emotional shocks, but any situation that leaves you feeling overwhelmed and isolated can result in trauma, even if it doesn’t involve physical harm. It’s not the objective circumstances that determine whether an event is traumatic, but your subjective emotional experience of the event. The more frightened and helpless you feel, the more likely you are to be traumatized. Trauma requires treatment, either through counseling or therapy or through trauma-oriented support programs, such as those offered by SCARS., ABUSE, SELF-HARM, SUICIDALITY, RISKY BEHAVIORBehavior   Behavior / Behavioral Actions Otherwise known as habits, behavior or behavioral actions are strategies to help prevent online exploitation that target behavior, such as social engineering of victims. Changing your behavior is the ONLY effective means to reduce or prevent scams., DISORDERS, ADDICTION, AND OTHER PSYCHOLOGICAL CONDITIONS. THE INFORMATION IS NOT A SUBSTITUTE FOR PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF YOUR PHYSICIAN OR OTHER QUALIFIED HEALTH PROVIDERS WITH ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE.

IF YOU’RE FACING A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, CALL YOUR LOCAL EMERGENCY SERVICES IMMEDIATELY, OR VISIT THE NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM OR URGENT CARE CENTER. YOU SHOULD CONSULT YOUR HEALTHCARE PROVIDER BEFORE FOLLOWING ANY MEDICALLY RELATED INFORMATION PRESENTED ON OUR PAGES.

ALWAYS CONSULT A LICENSED ATTORNEY FOR ANY ADVICE REGARDING LEGAL MATTERS.

A LICENSED FINANCIAL OR TAX PROFESSIONAL SHOULD BE CONSULTED BEFORE ACTING ON ANY INFORMATION RELATING TO YOUR PERSONAL FINANCES OR TAX RELATED ISSUES AND INFORMATION.

This content and other material contained on the website, appsApps Applications or Apps An application (software), commonly referred to as an ‘app’ is a program on a computer, tablet, mobile phone or device. Apps are designed for specific tasks, including checking the weather, accessing the internet, looking at photos, playing media, mobile banking, etc. Many apps can access the internet if needed and can be downloaded (used) either for a price or for free. Apps are a major point of vulnerability on all devices. Some are designed to be malicious, such as logging keystrokes or activity, and others can even transport malware. Always be careful about any app you are thinking about installing., newsletter, and products (“Content”), is general in nature and for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical, legal, or financial advice; the Content is not intended to be a substitute for licensed or regulated professional advice. Always consult your doctor or other qualified healthcare provider, lawyer, financial, or tax professional with any questions you may have regarding the educational information contained herein. SCARS makes no guarantees about the efficacy of information described on or in SCARS’ Content. The information contained is subject to change and is not intended to cover all possible situations or effects. SCARS does not recommend or endorse any specific professional or care provider, product, service, or other information that may be mentioned in SCARS’ websites, apps, and Content unless explicitly identified as such.

The disclaimers herein are provided on this page for ease of reference. These disclaimers supplement and are a part of SCARS’ website’s Terms of Use

Legal Notices: 

All original content is Copyright © 1991 – 2021 Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. (D.B.A SCARS) All Rights Reserved Worldwide & Webwide. Third-party copyrights acknowledge.

SCARS, SCARS|INTERNATIONAL, SCARS, SCARS|SUPPORT, SCARS, RSN, Romance Scams Now, SCARS|INTERNATION, SCARS|WORLDWIDE, SCARS|GLOBAL, SCARS, Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams, Society of Citizens Against Romance Scams, SCARS|ANYSCAM, Project Anyscam, Anyscam, SCARS|GOFCH, GOFCH, SCARS|CHINA, SCARS|CDN, SCARS|UK, SCARS|LATINOAMERICA, SCARS|MEMBER, SCARS|VOLUNTEER, SCARS Cybercriminal Data Network, Cobalt Alert, Scam Victims Support GroupSupport Group In a support group, members provide each other with various types of help, usually nonprofessional and nonmaterial, for a particular shared, usually burdensome, characteristic, such as romance scams. Members with the same issues can come together for sharing coping strategies, to feel more empowered and for a sense of community. The help may take the form of providing and evaluating relevant information, relating personal experiences, listening to and accepting others' experiences, providing sympathetic understanding and establishing social networks. A support group may also work to inform the public or engage in advocacy. They can be supervised or not. SCARS support groups are moderated by the SCARS Team and or volunteers., SCARS ANGELS, SCARS RANGERS, SCARS MARSHALLS, SCARS PARTNERS, are all trademarks of Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc., All Rights Reserved Worldwide

Contact the law firm for the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated by email at legal@AgainstScams.org

[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row]