Reported Scammer Phone Numbers – May 2021

Last Updated on by SCARS Editorial Team

Reported ScammerScammer A Scammer or Fraudster is someone that engages in deception to obtain money or achieve another objective. They are criminals that attempt to deceive a victim into sending more or performing some other activity that benefits the scammer. Phone Numbers – May 2021

Phone Numbers That Have Been Reported To Be Used By Scammers

The following phone numbers have been reported by scamScam A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. victims as being used by scammers through the SCARSSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS.|CDN™ CybercrimeCybercrime Cybercrime is a crime related to technology, computers, and the Internet. Typical cybercrime are performed by a computer against a computer, or by a hacker using software to attack computers or networks. Data Network. This information was submitted to SCARS for the specific purpose of public publication and does not violate any privacy laws or regulations.

It is presented unedited as it was submitted.

SCARS makes no claim on the accuracy of these reports and presents the information as it was reported to SCARS. SCARS assumes no liability for this user-created information as per the Communications Decency Act Section 230.

Note that phone numbers can be reassigned, and a phone number once used by a scammer may no longer be used by the same person.

If you believe a phone number that belongs to you has been incorrectly reported, please complete the form here – click here. SCARS will review your request as rapidly as possible and notify you by email of the outcome. You may follow up by email 10 days after completing the form if you do not receive a reply.

To report NEW scammer phone numbers visit www.Anyscam.com

To Search For A Specific Phone Number Use The Site Search

Phone Numbers Are Ordered Alphabetically

5472271122 3047906049
5472271122 3047906049
17736668739 CRISTA MAE
2.51924E+11 +251953947194,+251954898243
“Malcolm Frost” 9704554388
“Thomas” 7139695614
Aaron Lucas 13367393432
Aaron Lucas 13367393432
Aba Sarah 233 24 226 7170
Abdul Gafaru Issah 233267287600
Abigail sarpong 233205150530
Abigail sarpong 233205150530
Abigail sarpong 233205150530
Abigail sarpong 233205150530
agnes mills 5019049198
Albertine Dometo 243975389696
Aleah Petti 4054938702
Alex (alias Helena) 224625162837
Alexander ruiz +1 (256) 364-3227
Alison Jordan 4703005399
Alison Jordan 4703005399
Alix Lynx 304-460-4915
Alix Lynx 904-458-7211
Alix Lynx 609-735-6715
Allan Edward Keep 347-955-1116
Allan Edward Keep 347-955-1116
Allan Edward Keep 347-955-1116
Allan Edward Keep 347-955-1116
Alondra Caddle 7069933603
Amanda 7258677692
Amanda Purvine 319-804-9092
Amanda Purvine 319-804-9092
Amina 334-452-7108
Ana (469) 290-4969
Ana (469) 290-4969
Andre kluge 19086437775
Angela Harper 3478151820
Angelina 2055753848
Angella Michael 3312401641
Angie Varona 1-678-505-1837
anita maria casano 305 981 6822
Anna Tom Tracy +1 912-304-3234
Anna Tom Tracy -1626
Anna Tom Tracy -1626
Annalee Joyce B Magalang 639215554318
Annalee Joyce B Magalang 639069123821
Anne Marie Campos 808-281-0473
Annie Yarborough 970 325 6574
Barbarah dani daniels 15013020440
Becker David +1 847-786-5420
Billy Joe Saunders 6617189525
Bob 12147253621
Bondar wolford 4784011690
Bruce Thompson 16468206414
Catherine White Sgt. 9703164758
Cecilia Adu 233543090509
Charles Gavin Edward​ 447547679788
Charlotte Jane Williams 509-566-5014
Cheek 4074761435
Cheryl 8438001652
Christopher Morgan 9712660694
Christopher Morgan 979-266-0670
Christopher Morgan 8634172199
CHRISTY REYES 639952034627
Chrix Marsh 233559317884
claudine juilette jim +225 0565899782
claudine juilette jim +225 0565899782
Coinipop.com 3726028577
Connor geer 6282188628
Connor geer 6282188628
Cory Cadreau 2533190899
Cristina Lee +1 (518) 303-8224
Cristopher Medina Smith +13413336597 – +20 1026329293
Daisy 447491163544
Daniel Bryan 18774528724
Daniel Levi +1 615 777 8753
Daniel Ron O’Bannon 7653265533
Danielle delaunay +1 929-297-6238
Danielle Delauney 3024080605
Dave Finger 33758684805
David Chen +32 460 24 57 15
David collins 15304874283
David collins 15304874283
David collins 15304874283
David Hopkins 770-899-3547
david jackson 4915210667103
David Matteo 393511409809
David Parker 33643745189
dean wilson 35797761866
Debbie Matthews 2819162436
Debbie Matthews 2819475392
Debbie Shaw 9083367751
Debt & Collections 7547282609
Dept of Home Affairs 02 97369707
dickson marsh 13072415594
Donald Clifford +1(707)238-2811 and +1 (818) 651-0841
Donna 4782160285
Doris Adem Brown 15672332466
Doris Adem Brown 12137618864
Douglas 447862078873
Doyle 8622365905
Dr Adam Wilson 233501279406
Dr Adam Wilson +1(450)232-7527
Dwp 447550055125
Elaine 9808589355
Elena 5715496953
Elena Gonzalez +1(512)759-0884
Elizabeth Demers 518-350-6132
Elizabeth Mary 2405873042
Emily Marie Martins 8186589040
Eric Well 3133060986
Eric Wells 3133060986
Eric Wells 3133060986
Eric Wells 3133060986
escort service 9172595163
Eufemia Headlee 639202379454
evelyn duncan 233-541-4091
Everdina santillan bustonera 9208247251
Favela 8183304948
Filma Quilingan 9087152767
Frank Bernstein 2526456606
Fred James Lewis 15052506061
Fred James Lewis 2348160689262
Fred Quansah 233545355317
Froylan Villanueva 15624463513
Gabriel 7768598719
General Eric William 8775356161
Georgina Wilson 13392091944
Georgina Wilson 233501824660
GILBERT BAHLER (44) 7405982387
Girl Scam 15024872053
Glory +234 903 679 3405
Grace Morgan Abubakar 8125301529
Greg Alberto 3059987231
Guy Higgins – alias Josh R Micheal + 1 716 939 9604
Guy Higgins – alias Josh R Micheal +44 7503 476098
Guy Higgins – alias Josh R Micheal + 44 7723 72 7703
Guy Higgins – alisa Josh R Micheal + 1 251 255 5612
Guy Higgins – alisa Josh R Micheal +1 215 436 9839
Guy Higgins – alisa Josh R Micheal + 1 619 320 1247
Guy Higgins alias Josh +1 (361) 494-0567
hailey mcallen 17203887744
Helen Glines 1-541-714-3397
Helena Jensen 1(562)247-4405
Henrique Thomas 5182677705
Henry Lewiston 447537182632
Henry Lewiston 6313025577
badoo.com profile 0zARMACTg3MjUxMjI4MBDY0GpcyET-nBeTZkV6I3cO + 7 920-708-2466
I won’t say for my own safety +44 078123244746
Irene molly morgan 5178165308
Irina 7968690
Irs so they said no name is given 844 608 6405
Ivy Cute aka Janessa Brazil 7028059301
ivy paxton 6476947412
Jackson Smith 980-613-4930
James 8454593694
James brown +1(725)223-8142
James Dashevich Jr 6163238083
James Johnson (856)887-3237
James Johnson 8568873237
James Kent 447742711087
James Pedro Bass 19173369697
James Shafer Van Borge +31 97005030998
jamesjohnson3550@gmail.com 856-887-3237
Jan Han Brian 61449619060
Janet Adams aka Danielle Delaunay 4199829478
Jason R. Mckeen 1-203-679-9571
Jayden Warren +1 (573) 227-8538
Jean Castillo 639454715876
Jeffery  Aurel 6137039070
Jeffrey T. Pharamond 5673310228
Jeffrey T. Pharamond 5673310228
Jelena jensen 4196642794
Jennifer 7738255801
Jeremy Sigurdsson +1 (720) 507-6490
Jerry Anderson 717-804-0190
Jessica Sanchez 2136312826
Joanna 2563689965
Joffrey Pharamond 567-331-0228
Johanna 4433346568
John Caddle 8635461833
John maur 503-479-7196
John Robert 92927662166
Johnny Lopez 361-203-9952
Johnson smith +1 7575781274
jon helgren +1(682)990-7471
jon helgren +1(682)990-7471
Jonathan 33644661708
Jonathan Moore (216) 200-5567
Joseph Martins 48732085405
Josephine 3133265169
Josephine Hannah Lindy, Monroe Lee 19292795142
Josephine Hannah Lindy, Monroe Lee 19292795142
Josh Jose Richard 33 773108648
Josh Raymond Micheal +1 251 255 5612
Josie Ann Miller alias Marie Jeanne 22553172446
Josie Ann Miller alias Marie Jeanne 22553172446
Julianna James 19712097439
Julie 3137235001
Julie Baldwin 5175417142
Jürgen 33756810942
Kathryn 4233581391
Keanureeves3624 34689037067
Kelvin lucas 11447596815325
Kelvin lucas 11447596815325
Kelvin lucas 447596815325
Kelvin Parker 18634348045
Ken Smith +1 (509) 720-7762
Kesley Jacobsen 419419 An advance fee scam or fraud (419 scam) is a form of fraud and is one of the most common types of online confidence tricks. The scam typically involves promising the victim a significant share of a large sum of money, in return for a small up-front payment, which the fraudster claims will be used to obtain the large sum. If a victim makes the payment, the fraudster either invents a series of further fees for the victim or simply disappears. The 419 comes from the Nigerian law against this type of scam.-561-9209
Kim 3363655388
Kim Nguyen 3174558338
Kim Nguyen 3174558338
Kim Wong 17638529074
Lady Maria Orlanda 22994307385
lamiaa (using stolen Dayana Pérez Sosa pictures) +212 646-799172
laura williams 1-253-693-3022
Lavinia Zaks 2605824915
Linda Small 7073140837
Lisa 8286230663
Liu Wei 447518575106
Liu Wei 447518575106
Lizzy 9567507253
Lori 3368911898
Luis Anderson +1 9284210090
lydia roberts 478-220-9366
Lyla 5713472083
Lynn Palmer 7272585450
Major General Edward John O’Connor 4196658371
Marharyta Drahunkyna 380958870718
Maria n davis 5184702681
Maria n davis 5184702681
MARIAM AMER 15014368972
Marie Claude Giraud (fake name) 33756832971
Mark William +1(323)7365840
Marlene Edwards 304 3047722155
martin alexandre yoffot 33756964575
Mary 18632697389
Mary 7736888102
Mary Brien    Real name is Judith Owino 3254841071
Mary young 9704585465
mason 716-241-8120
Mason 61 488 879 154
Mason 61 488 879 154
MD Wasim Francis 447459298563
Melanie Lucas 4089096998
Mercy Frimpong +233 54 774 4943
Mercy Frimpong +233 54 774 4943
mercy johnson 872 465 9171
Michael 17864653532
Michael Caitlin +44 7438896592
Michael David 8283517939
Michael David Karta 447418325972
Michael David Karta 447418325972
Michael David Karta 447418325972
Michael G Collins 213-295-8645
Michael G Collins 570-507-5007
Michael Jones 905349278743
Michael Kirk 14697518222
Michael Larsen 4087635548
Michael Purcell 208 301 9036
Michael Whitney 15012261509
Michel Tello 225 78 35 58 02
Mike Joshua “The Entrepreneur” 14088907615; 16313198356 and 16788016940
Mike sherry 9095506924
Miller 412 301 7906
Misty 3239058021
Naleema 94729042451
Naomi Kyeraa Sarah 233243019069
Natalie Essel 478-242-0754
NBN 882380242
Nelson Davenport 269 4643066
Nelson Davenport 269 4643066
Nickels 1479254458
Nicole 9132133339
Nigerian scammer 7153037621
Noemi Perez 5358458815
None Provided (Singtel Tech Support ScamTech Support Scam Phone scammers may masquerade as tech support employees for a major company in order to take your money or install a virus on your computer. They may call from what seem to be legitimate company numbers using caller ID spoofing.) +65 66255633
Nora smith 5087097602
Nora smith 5087097602
Norma Mcguire 5138502814
Ntxawm Xyooj 8562055486385
Ntxawm Xyooj 8562092806070
Ntxawm Xyooj 8562092806070
Oduro Ernest 233559188864
Oduro Ernest 233559188864
Oduro Ernest 233559188864
Ong James 3252610440
Pat 4243971344
Patience Fleafe 233243345552
Patience Fleafe 233501587159
Patience Fleafe 233501587159
Patience Fleafe 233243345552
Patience Fleafe 233501587159
Paula Dalton +1 213 418 0747
Peritum 7812621253
Peritum 7812661240
Peter Andersen 3125353736
Pham George 213-487-9943
philomena auther 2330242929830
philomina aurther 551300442
philomina aurther 242929830
phyllis ashiate 9104150061
Pretty 7652392562
Rafael dizka 233553771602
RAWLINGS GOODMAN 14242866743
ray john wood 1 (361) 265-8127
Rayana Suleman 233553217724
raymond Howard Hill 3462330877
Raymond Johnny 604 265 4543
Rebecca 515-519-3960
Rebecca Dubbs 14057019558
Regina Donkor 233554336696
register to vote by phone 5207713378
Remage Support Team 1-213-275-3200
Remage Support Team 1-213-275-3200
remirez danica alvarez 639555207273
Richard Brarens 248-532-3777
Richard Harry Morgan 447715820736
Richard Harry Morgan 447715820736
Richard Milligan 4092920471
Richard Willian 17276262116
robert dane 786-549-1441
Rodriguez Moran J 19402383227
Roland  Using – Blinkinsop Profile 234-814-430-7529
Ron Bicsak aka Belinda Palm 5104478368
Ron Bicsak aka Belinda Palm 5104478368
Ronald C Bicsak 5104478368
Rose 8598130479
Rose nichole milton 8045441366
Rosie 4703339330
Rudy Zuniga 910-888-4877
Samuel Quarshie-Idun Kofi Applicasion 447488297578
Sandra 5094923248
Sandra Garcia 639485756735
Sandra Morgan 3473636089
Sarah Arthur 233554772739
Sarah Arthur 233555378955
Sarah Mills 3603587219
Sarah Solin and Solis 6314308886
sarah tetteh 011 233 547 3731882
Sardis Nii Mensah Brown 233506758002
scott jai baroud 226-455-7734
Scott Montalvo 916-637-4569
Scott Montalvo 916-637-4569
Scott Wheeler 447451224835
Sean Christopher Pendarvis (302) 583-2971
SGT Marc Williams 7713966138
Sharyl Gloria Mcguire 4145335093
Shawn Damon 2512023940
Shawn Damon 9412370457
Shawn Damon 3392039519
SILOVA IRYNA +380 68 456 4116
SILOVA IRYNA +380 (68) 456 41 16
SILOVA IRYNA 380684564116
SILOVA IRYNA +380 68 456 4116
smith Jackson 5601 1 (562) 373 5464
sonia arthur 244 0545538758
Spendilar Ofori +233 54 790 7416
Spicky Wolf 9814556972
stephen kimble 4242606178
Steven Parker 13202444802
Steven Parker 17437771734
Susan 267-833-4442
Susan 551-234-0441
Susan 5162530328
susu agnes +233 55 686 7069
susu agnes +233 55 686 7069
Suzzana Daley Humphrey 551-242-2347
Tagi huseynvo 447417377236
Tahlia Mercer 781-839-9658
Tara 7704108782
Tara Keen 770-767-0870
Tatjana Hanafeeva 0117 (961) 373-0848
Tessy Chang Bokmi +1(512)759-0884
Thomas Davids 512-862-4698
Todd Hamilton 9513077188
Todd Hamilton 9513077188
Todd Hamilton 32460222218
Todd Hamilton 32460222218
Todd Sloan 18009442856
Tracy 414005456
Tracy Shaw Williams +1 5204628198
Trey Norberto 3233059600
unknow nass hole +255 58 73 49 04
unknown 605-888-8291
Unknown 720-715-0124
Victoria Cox 27642412247
vida abena fofie danso 233503476379
vida abena fofie danso 233503476379
Visa Security 1-647-931-2779
Ward Paul Benard +1 (213) 336-4989
Willey mary 9704585465
William Fuerst 3364430818
William Henry 3863103149
Williams 32460220578
Winnie Gina Wair 7249151806
Yer Xiong 856 20 92 806 070
Zahid Ullah 15182840273
Zander Williams (Prince Nnadi) 447452268712

TAGS: Reported Scammer Email Address, SCARS Archives, SCARS|CDN, Email Addresses, Reported Emails, Scammer Emails, Reporting Website, Anyscam.com

Find Real Scammer & Fake Stolen Photos On ScamsONLINE.org
The SCARS Scammer Photo Gallery Website
Click Here To Donate To SCARS

Scroll to the bottom to leave a comment!

PLEASE SHARE OUR ARTICLES WITH YOUR FRIENDS & FAMILY

HELP OTHERS STAY SAFE ONLINE – YOUR KNOWLEDGE CAN MAKE THE DIFFERENCE!
THE NEXT VICTIM MIGHT BE YOUR OWN FAMILY MEMBER OR BEST FRIEND!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship ScamsSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS. Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

Your Feedback!

Please share your feedback below. Hearing from victims helps us refine our knowledge about scammer’s processes and methods, and then be able to better share factual authoritative information with victims worldwide. Please scroll down and share your thoughts and comments. What you think and experienced matters.

Please Share:

Please share our articles and knowledge with your friends & family. This is important!

Help others stay safe online – your knowledge can make the difference for both those being groomed and victims! The next victim might be your own family member or best friend!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

Latest & Updated SCARS RomanceScamsNow.com Posts:

The True Cost of Scams by PJ Rohal

The True Cost of ScamsScams A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. by PJ Rohal FraudFraud In law, fraud is intentional deception to secure unfair or unlawful gain (money or other assets), or to deprive a victim of a legal right. Fraud can violate civil law (e.g., a fraud victim may sue the fraud perpetrator to avoid the fraud or recover monetary compensation) or criminal law (e.g., a fraud perpetrator may be prosecuted and imprisoned by governmental authorities), or it may cause no loss of money, property, or legal right but still be an element of another civil or criminal wrong. The purpose of fraud may be monetary gain or other benefits, for example by obtaining a passport, travel document, or driver's license, or mortgage fraud, where the perpetrator may attempt to qualify for a mortgage by way of false statements. A fraud can also be a hoax, which is a distinct concept that involves deliberate deception without the intention of gain or of materially damaging or depriving a victim. [...]

European Money Mule Crackdown Continues in 2021!

European Money MuleMoney Mule A money mule sometimes called a "smurfer," is a person who transfers money acquired illegally (e.g., stolen) in person, through a courier service, or electronically, on behalf of others (usually criminals that they are knowingly or unknowingly affiliated). Typically, the mule is paid for services with a small part of the money transferred - but not always. Mules may or may not be aware that they are performing these actions. Money mules are often dupes recruited online for what they think is legitimate employment, not aware that the money they are transferring is the product of crime. The money is transferred from the mule's account to the scam operator, typically in another country. Similar techniques are used to transfer illegal merchandise. Mules can be prosecuted for numerous crimes. Crackdown Continues in 2021! Law Enforcement [...]

The World Online Is Not Safe For Those That Don’t Know!

REPORT-BLOCK-RECOVER

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

FIND SCAMMER PHOTOS ON
SCARSONLINE.ORG

FIND SCARS ON FACEBOOK
CLICK HERE

Disclaimer:

SCARS IS A DIGITAL PUBLISHER AND DOES NOT OFFER HEALTH OR MEDICAL ADVICE, LEGAL ADVICE, FINANCIAL ADVICE, OR SERVICES THAT SCARS IS NOT LICENSED OR REGISTERED TO PERFORM.

IN MANY SCARS ARTICLES, WE MENTION TOPICS INCLUDING TRAUMATrauma Emotional and psychological trauma is the result of extraordinarily stressful events that shatter your sense of security, making you feel helpless in a dangerous world. Psychological trauma can leave you struggling with upsetting emotions, memories, and anxiety that won’t go away. It can also leave you feeling numb, disconnected, and unable to trust other people. Traumatic experiences often involve a threat to life or safety or other emotional shocks, but any situation that leaves you feeling overwhelmed and isolated can result in trauma, even if it doesn’t involve physical harm. It’s not the objective circumstances that determine whether an event is traumatic, but your subjective emotional experience of the event. The more frightened and helpless you feel, the more likely you are to be traumatized. Trauma requires treatment, either through counseling or therapy or through trauma-oriented support programs, such as those offered by SCARS., ABUSE, SELF-HARM, SUICIDALITY, RISKY BEHAVIORBehavior   Behavior / Behavioral Actions Otherwise known as habits, behavior or behavioral actions are strategies to help prevent online exploitation that target behavior, such as social engineering of victims. Changing your behavior is the ONLY effective means to reduce or prevent scams., DISORDERS, ADDICTION, AND OTHER PSYCHOLOGICAL CONDITIONS. THE INFORMATION IS NOT A SUBSTITUTE FOR PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF YOUR PHYSICIAN OR OTHER QUALIFIED HEALTH PROVIDERS WITH ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE.

IF YOU’RE FACING A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, CALL YOUR LOCAL EMERGENCY SERVICES IMMEDIATELY, OR VISIT THE NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM OR URGENT CARE CENTER. YOU SHOULD CONSULT YOUR HEALTHCARE PROVIDER BEFORE FOLLOWING ANY MEDICALLY RELATED INFORMATION PRESENTED ON OUR PAGES.

ALWAYS CONSULT A LICENSED ATTORNEY FOR ANY ADVICE REGARDING LEGAL MATTERS.

A LICENSED FINANCIAL OR TAX PROFESSIONAL SHOULD BE CONSULTED BEFORE ACTING ON ANY INFORMATION RELATING TO YOUR PERSONAL FINANCES OR TAX RELATED ISSUES AND INFORMATION.

This content and other material contained on the website, appsApps Applications or Apps An application (software), commonly referred to as an ‘app’ is a program