Reported Scammer Phone Numbers – July 2020

Last Updated on by SCARS Editorial Team

Reported ScammerScammer A Scammer or Fraudster is someone that engages in deception to obtain money or achieve another objective. They are criminals that attempt to deceive a victim into sending more or performing some other activity that benefits the scammer. Phone Numbers – July 2020

Phone Numbers That Have Been Reported To Be Used By Scammers

The following phone numbers have been reported by scamScam A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. victims as being used by scammers through the SCARSSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS.|CDN™ CybercrimeCybercrime Cybercrime is a crime related to technology, computers, and the Internet. Typical cybercrime are performed by a computer against a computer, or by a hacker using software to attack computers or networks. Data Network. This information was submitted to SCARS for the specific purpose of public publication and does not violate any privacy laws or regulations.

It is presented unedited as it was submitted.

SCARS makes no claim on the accuracy of these reports and presents the information as it was reported to SCARS. SCARS assumes no liability for this user-created information as per the Communications Decency Act Section 230.

Note that phone numbers can be reassigned, and a phone number once used by a scammer may no longer be used by the same person.

If you believe a phone number that belongs to you has been incorrectly reported, please complete the form here – click here. SCARS will review your request as rapidly as possible and notify you by email of the outcome. You may follow up by email 10 days after completing the form if you do not receive a reply.

To report NEW scammer phone numbers visit www.Anyscam.com

To Search For A Specific Phone Number Use The Site Search

Phone Numbers Are Ordered Alphabetically

+44 7418 601314
+44 7537169985
+44 7925648312
“Alex Luxinger” 17865086600
“Alex Luxinger” +62 817 9551091
~kbc kbc +91 93659 08746
+2349018768268 2349018768268
Aakash Verma 8299398800
Aaron Minh Lanh 447452392411
Aaron Minh Lanh +44 7452 392411
Abhinay Kumar 918708983733
Adalvis Polanco +1 929 240 7754
Adam Benton 29764754188
ADEBAYO MOSES (+234) 07080427910
Adekunbi Adefumbi Laoye 234-701-099-2460
Admin 8036682220
Ahmed Bryan 66804506342
Ahmed Bryan 13128720884
Aiax 14248000435
Alejandro Hernandez 525578594347
alex james carlo +39 351 191 0774
Alexander 2348184813461
Alexendre Ahamed Eithan 7543006361
Alina Tkachuk + 380 66 038 5141
Alon 347-699-2572
Amazon 2678175395
Amazon Support 4177270351
Andrea 9294649964
Andrea 9293000581
Andrew Giuseppe 3179360812
Andy Younhee +44 7561 252740
angelina santos 16234394977
Anne Sanegpach +66 80 173 0619
Anon 27812082409
Anthony Bermudez 5105561042
Antonio / Anton 447519112365
Auto Warranty 9704101284
Baka 261340595732
Beck 1-786-508-2915
Bombaj Wesley 3473137004
Brandron +1 (504) 266-3244
Brian Anderson +1 (408) 430-3677
Burnaeva Natalia Sergeevna -7902369
Caitlyn 85252648251
carbonforextrade.com 85257013351
carbonforextrade.com -6486508
Carlos – Monica +1 (918) 552-7174
Catherine Chaney 7154384442
Charity Ali 94771791520
Chris Young 17374448076
Christopher Chang (Zhuang Xu) 609-594-4394
CIBC VISA 6134767005
Clark Felix Rezendez 9703631748
Dai Akito +1 510-991-2220
Daniel 13057681256
Daniel Jackson 301-771-9517
Daniel Stet Rose 980-643-8491
Daniel Vatter 2019484973
Daniel wash 19785616615
Das 95559 66454
Dave Wong 1607247087
Dave Wong 16072470871
David Chio -2968
David clifford 16692401554
David Milsom 447451204771
David Wong , David Hwong , spendwong7:Instagram account 12082737918
Dean Gillies +1 7707692349
Dean Gillies +1 847 236 2513
Delivery person 8190 6129 2299
Dennis A Andersen +1 509 5301709 +1336 422 1147 +1 336 218 9600
Diploma (no name) 1 702 482 8939
dont know 781-806-4509
Doris Richey 3039102296
Douglas Casillas 518-539-8702
Dr. Richard Canela +1 (508) 845-6393
Drink walter 8303339492
D-Sunny 12132955027
Duc Nguyen 447418332176
Dunshie Illuminati +91 96433 56158
EK HealthLine Eddie + 44 7862 072304
Elijah Holden +44 7818 752995
Elizabeth Anna 14058366872
Elizabeth Lucas +1(904)258-1733
Emily -3322
Emily Elias 1 562 543 3180
Emmanuel Esiobi +234 806 693 5594
Engr. Mark James W. Richards 17039967490
Engr. Mark James W. Richards 17039967490
Eric Wong 380662607978
Fake name is “~dinda” +62 878-2324-8023
fake name Maya Boudali 212653752024
Fake! ‘Crypto Anup Company’ Whats Up No 13147824001
Fake! ‘Crypto Anup’ Whats Up No: 18176771710
Fargo ND 7018508625
fletcher glenn hamilton +1 219-767-6016
Francesco Whatmough +7 (901) 593-44-48
Frank Michael 905310868193
Frank Perez 9172008307
Frank Richard 18544224374
Geoffrey James 18572939839
George 14133849106
George j Ken 9842032025
Gerlyn 639078211659
Gracious Arvid 001 413 3279373
Gracious Arvid +43 699 11111563
Hakker 14696943951
Hami 989059711369
Hannett james 60167289151
he goes by name of Michael Joe 16314937357
Henry 717-864-0083
Henry Stones 1 573 279 4573
Himani/Rohit 918130872833
Humphrey +234 907 050 9902
hym mingue +1 (205) 964-8793
Ihihk 937943043
Ikechukwu Kingsley 7063293417
Ina Regina Evangelista 639291172952
Jacobs Serder Alaye 520-329-4029
Jae Hogan 1-201-589-2982
Jahnavi desai 919408289434
James 795542760
James Kirill 4245291604
James Kirill 4242150479
James Rogers 233575477888
Jardine April coaching Limuran +63 9270270984
Jason +1 (845) 402-0218
JASON CHAN 447459612930
JeffBlake15 “661 339 4615”
jeffreykunwoo +1 301 636 7072
jeffreykunwoo +1 437 371 5890
Jenifer Ames 19105161170
Jenifer Ames 18326023733
Jenifer Ames 18143836418
Jennifer Ming william 1286546955
Jennifer Ming William, Jennifer Jang William(안신욱) +1(801) 351-0724, +1(413) 271-5465
Jeremiah 631-762-4635
Joffrey Pharamond 5673310228
John David Mark 14097530641
John Dugger 213-536-6908
Jonathan Dugger 409-2342387
jones conner 6072863320
joon steven 19712488590
Jose William Buchanan 12096000258
Joseline macaday 6396907741
Kai Chen 85260959408
Karl Eikenberry 2348101184430
Katie 85264383200
Kay Jeremy 6282116856567
Keane Baros +1 (917) 283-5414
Keanu reeves 13203470575
Kelvin Christopher +1 (248) 278-1739
Kiffany Cody 14045432731
Kiffany Cody 4045432731
Kim +32460245631
Kim +14084448814
Kim Mee +1 (909) 3663493
Kira’s +372 5692 7775
Kristina 1 (469) 797-5298
Kristofferson King 001 719 347 5508
Lafaytlsul, co 3036731738
Lena Baker 4915219229064
Leonard Andrew Preston (724) 677-6114
Lin 447367708703
Lin 85268404811
Liu Yang 447868140103
Lucas -82293592
Lupita 8077776323
manson +1 509-761-4383
Marc William Dubois 33756874269
Maria n davis 5184702681
Mariana  Dubon 19494919243
marilynamendez45 4023474231
Mark forrester 447379724450
Mark Foung +55 11 98341-3039
Mark Kate Linda 447441413963
Mark Wang 447557511305
Mary (fake name maybe) +234 7062916217
Mary Heyford 233506582324
Mary78931 Anjela 16692744691
Mathew Victor 2349073604669
Matthew 864-986-0696
Max 17207976385
MAXIS (ABU SAMAH) +62 821-9584-6748
MD Rana pratap singh 917041393566
micael +1 (518) 595 9410
Michael Brown (+27)0813615852
Michael Davis 001306 4036140
Michael Dean 6503343575
Michael Robinson 6095218421
Michael Wong 886906520228
militarydoctor41@gmail.com +1(450)232-7527
Mills Anderson 7177440019
Miracle 7632305229
Mitsuko 85363776224
Monica Fuller +27 73 122 8956
Mr. Dede 85265873178
Mr. Thomas +234 805 909 3541 +2349047591576
Mrs. Manyalela 15719912550
mun lee +1 979-402-6249
mustafa +447856 896994
N/A +1 (786) 325-0648
Named as jio agent 923494641837
Natacha Bleue 4915217184841
Natasha Margie 1+715-994-0717
Nazi 638765128
Ngene Ebuka Frank +234 901 790 5818
Nicolas Freddie / Nicolas Bravo +1 (205) 538-0158
No 13213242700
No 2347063402894
No 2349012293241
No 2347034831315
Non name 2347063402894
Non name 234706340
none 18492782547
Odaen Darius 43 42746581
olena oksana 225 66 78 17 87
Owen 447515153739
patrck scott +1(414)400-5183
Paul Allen 381628485876
Payment +234 904 237 1435
Phuong Duy 469-270-1231
Pierre Laporte 5511937654967
Pinky June 606-230-2069
Rafal J Sayed +1 (323) 543-7860
Raliya Awudu 233208418847
Raymond Emmanuel Etuk 2347089654465
Reginah Boamah 2330554023203
Riccy 447378185355
Richard 447868709687
Richard Duane 14174140952
Roatsea Pichthida 855965512248
Rose 16155921968
Ryan Harvey 18188391975
Saada Issah 233543038663
samuel philip +234 7063209595
Sara Wellingtaon 4632057172
Sharon B. Bisset 518 254-5485
Shaun Harris 412620975
shivam +91 8603813339
Shoess maniaa 9898257044
Smith Philip 18126749513
Social Security 5306188201
Sonu lot sonu 085699 39799
Sophie 447549589617
spam 6026108735
Stephen 447900522190
Steve 2053156899
Stjepan Hauser 12132958655
Stjepan Hauser Cello Official 19512284890
Stjepan Hauser group fan 12029358653
Stjphen Hauser 923348204693
Susan Clara 6603438838
Swathi 6822147226
Tamas Miculina-Ana 33755395156
Tanishka goyal 919783609418
Thijs Brunnekreft 3197010210418
Tim Danny 4155624420
Tim Denny +1 (415) 562-4420
Timothy C Thompson 2064150702
Todd Sloan 8453632471
Unknown 19163046654
Unknown 14693956459
Unknown 13238256927
unknown +1 (413) 337-1496
Unknown 6124414346
Unknown 2312725076
Unknown 2096385692
Unknown 31623256615
Unknown 14582327468
Unknown 60291362
Unknown 19097806806
Unknown name 6027803190
Unkonwn +1 951 3055975
USPS 2564960956
Vc Jio 923126380285
Victoria Quansah 233509921674
Victoria Quansah 233541237254
Vincent Christopher Wallace 9045397387
welfare secretary 447723666631
WILLIAM B GARRETT 984226-6226
William Hale 7245653838
william M +1(437)2661554
Wireless caller 9702749581
Wireless caller 9285669219
Wireless caller 9285665559
Wireless Caller  Amazon 9285662348 Call back 8007362219
Woodrow Wilson 1(425)333-8781
Wright robert 7202953429
Zhang Huafeng +853 62649050
Zulu 074 202 4424
ZZ 447572488257
李俊铭 85266457572
陈帆 (Chen Fan) 8616566982653
19292245962
15042010363
8327937470
447537184408
+1 (914) 206 39 31
+1 (502) 378-5538

TAGS: Reported Scammer Email Address, SCARS Archives, SCARS|CDN, Email Addresses, Reported Emails, Scammer Emails, Reporting Website, Anyscam.com

Find Real Scammer & Fake Stolen Photos On ScamsONLINE.org
The SCARS Scammer Photo Gallery Website
Click Here To Donate To SCARS

Scroll to the bottom to leave a comment!

PLEASE SHARE OUR ARTICLES WITH YOUR FRIENDS & FAMILY

HELP OTHERS STAY SAFE ONLINE – YOUR KNOWLEDGE CAN MAKE THE DIFFERENCE!
THE NEXT VICTIM MIGHT BE YOUR OWN FAMILY MEMBER OR BEST FRIEND!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship ScamsSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS. Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

Your Feedback!

Please share your feedback below. Hearing from victims helps us refine our knowledge about scammer’s processes and methods, and then be able to better share factual authoritative information with victims worldwide. Please scroll down and share your thoughts and comments. What you think and experienced matters.

Please Share:

Please share our articles and knowledge with your friends & family. This is important!

Help others stay safe online – your knowledge can make the difference for both those being groomed and victims! The next victim might be your own family member or best friend!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

Latest & Updated SCARS RomanceScamsNow.com Posts:

The True Cost of Scams by PJ Rohal

The True Cost of ScamsScams A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. by PJ Rohal FraudFraud In law, fraud is intentional deception to secure unfair or unlawful gain (money or other assets), or to deprive a victim of a legal right. Fraud can violate civil law (e.g., a fraud victim may sue the fraud perpetrator to avoid the fraud or recover monetary compensation) or criminal law (e.g., a fraud perpetrator may be prosecuted and imprisoned by governmental authorities), or it may cause no loss of money, property, or legal right but still be an element of another civil or criminal wrong. The purpose of fraud may be monetary gain or other benefits, for example by obtaining a passport, travel document, or driver's license, or mortgage fraud, where the perpetrator may attempt to qualify for a mortgage by way of false statements. A fraud can also be a hoax, which is a distinct concept that involves deliberate deception without the intention of gain or of materially damaging or depriving a victim. [...]

European Money Mule Crackdown Continues in 2021!

European Money MuleMoney Mule A money mule sometimes called a "smurfer," is a person who transfers money acquired illegally (e.g., stolen) in person, through a courier service, or electronically, on behalf of others (usually criminals that they are knowingly or unknowingly affiliated). Typically, the mule is paid for services with a small part of the money transferred - but not always. Mules may or may not be aware that they are performing these actions. Money mules are often dupes recruited online for what they think is legitimate employment, not aware that the money they are transferring is the product of crime. The money is transferred from the mule's account to the scam operator, typically in another country. Similar techniques are used to transfer illegal merchandise. Mules can be prosecuted for numerous crimes. Crackdown Continues in 2021! Law Enforcement [...]

The World Online Is Not Safe For Those That Don’t Know!

REPORT-BLOCK-RECOVER

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

FIND SCAMMER PHOTOS ON
SCARSONLINE.ORG

FIND SCARS ON FACEBOOK
CLICK HERE

Disclaimer:

SCARS IS A DIGITAL PUBLISHER AND DOES NOT OFFER HEALTH OR MEDICAL ADVICE, LEGAL ADVICE, FINANCIAL ADVICE, OR SERVICES THAT SCARS IS NOT LICENSED OR REGISTERED TO PERFORM.

IN MANY SCARS ARTICLES, WE MENTION TOPICS INCLUDING TRAUMATrauma Emotional and psychological trauma is the result of extraordinarily stressful events that shatter your sense of security, making you feel helpless in a dangerous world. Psychological trauma can leave you struggling with upsetting emotions, memories, and anxiety that won’t go away. It can also leave you feeling numb, disconnected, and unable to trust other people. Traumatic experiences often involve a threat to life or safety or other emotional shocks, but any situation that leaves you feeling overwhelmed and isolated can result in trauma, even if it doesn’t involve physical harm. It’s not the objective circumstances that determine whether an event is traumatic, but your subjective emotional experience of the event. The more frightened and helpless you feel, the more likely you are to be traumatized. Trauma requires treatment, either through counseling or therapy or through trauma-oriented support programs, such as those offered by SCARS., ABUSE, SELF-HARM, SUICIDALITY, RISKY BEHAVIORBehavior   Behavior / Behavioral Actions Otherwise known as habits, behavior or behavioral actions are strategies to help prevent online exploitation that target behavior, such as social engineering of victims. Changing your behavior is the ONLY effective means to reduce or prevent scams., DISORDERS, ADDICTION, AND OTHER PSYCHOLOGICAL CONDITIONS. THE INFORMATION IS NOT A SUBSTITUTE FOR PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF YOUR PHYSICIAN OR OTHER QUALIFIED HEALTH PROVIDERS WITH ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE.

IF YOU’RE FACING A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, CALL YOUR LOCAL EMERGENCY SERVICES IMMEDIATELY, OR VISIT THE NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM OR URGENT CARE CENTER. YOU SHOULD CONSULT YOUR HEALTHCARE PROVIDER BEFORE FOLLOWING ANY MEDICALLY RELATED INFORMATION PRESENTED ON OUR PAGES.

ALWAYS CONSULT A LICENSED ATTORNEY FOR ANY ADVICE REGARDING LEGAL MATTERS.

A LICENSED FINANCIAL OR TAX PROFESSIONAL SHOULD BE CONSULTED BEFORE ACTING ON ANY INFORMATION RELATING TO YOUR PERSONAL FINANCES OR TAX RELATED ISSUES AND INFORMATION.

This content and other material contained on the website, appsApps Applications or Apps An application (software), commonly referred to as an ‘app’ is a program on a computer, tablet, mobile phone or device. Apps are designed for specific tasks, including checking the weather, accessing the internet, looking at photos, playing media, mobile banking, etc. Many apps can access the internet if needed and can be downloaded (used) either for a price or for free. Apps are a major point of vulnerability on all devices. Some are designed to be malicious, such as logging keystrokes or activity, and others can even transport malware. Always be careful about any app you are thinking about installing., newsletter, and products (“Content”), is general in nature and for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical, legal, or financial advice; the Content is not intended to be a substitute for licensed or regulated professional advice. Always consult your doctor or other qualified healthcare provider, lawyer, financial, or tax professional with any questions you may have regarding the educational information contained herein. SCARS makes no guarantees about the efficacy of information described on or in SCARS’ Content. The information contained is subject to change and is not intended to cover all possible situations or effects. SCARS does not recommend or endorse any specific professional or care provider, product, service, or other information that may be mentioned in SCARS’ websites, apps, and Content unless explicitly identified as such.

The disclaimers herein are provided on this page for ease of reference. These disclaimers supplement and are a part of SCARS’ website’s Terms of Use

Legal Notices: 

All original content is Copyright © 1991 – 2021 Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. (D.B.A SCARS) All Rights Reserved Worldwide & Webwide. Third-party copyrights acknowledge.

SCARS, SCARS|INTERNATIONAL, SCARS, SCARS|SUPPORT, SCARS, RSN, Romance Scams Now, SCARS|INTERNATION, SCARS|WORLDWIDE, SCARS|GLOBAL, SCARS, Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams, Society of Citizens Against Romance Scams, SCARS|ANYSCAM, Project Anyscam, Anyscam, SCARS|GOFCH, GOFCH, SCARS|CHINA, SCARS|CDN, SCARS|UK, SCARS|LATINOAMERICA, SCARS|MEMBER, SCARS|VOLUNTEER, SCARS Cybercriminal Data Network, Cobalt Alert, Scam Victims Support GroupSupport Group In a support group, members provide each other with various types of help, usually nonprofessional and nonmaterial, for a particular shared, usually burdensome, characteristic, such as romance scams. Members with the same issues can come together for sharing coping strategies, to feel more empowered and for a sense of community. The help may take the form of providing and evaluating relevant information, relating personal experiences, listening to and accepting others' experiences, providing sympathetic understanding and establishing social networks. A support group may also work to inform the public or engage in advocacy. They can be supervised or not. SCARS support groups are moderated by the SCARS Team and or volunteers., SCARS ANGELS, SCARS RANGERS, SCARS MARSHALLS, SCARS PARTNERS, are all trademarks of Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc., All Rights Reserved Worldwide

Contact the law firm for the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated by email at legal@AgainstScams.org