Reported Scammer Phone Numbers – February 2021

Last Updated on by SCARS Editorial Team

Reported ScammerScammer A Scammer or Fraudster is someone that engages in deception to obtain money or achieve another objective. They are criminals that attempt to deceive a victim into sending more or performing some other activity that benefits the scammer. Phone Numbers – February 2021

Phone Numbers That Have Been Reported To Be Used By Scammers

The following phone numbers have been reported by scamScam A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. victims as being used by scammers through the SCARSSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS.|CDN™ CybercrimeCybercrime Cybercrime is a crime related to technology, computers, and the Internet. Typical cybercrime are performed by a computer against a computer, or by a hacker using software to attack computers or networks. Data Network. This information was submitted to SCARS for the specific purpose of public publication and does not violate any privacy laws or regulations.

It is presented unedited as it was submitted.

SCARS makes no claim on the accuracy of these reports and presents the information as it was reported to SCARS. SCARS assumes no liability for this user-created information as per the Communications Decency Act Section 230.

Note that phone numbers can be reassigned, and a phone number once used by a scammer may no longer be used by the same person.

If you believe a phone number that belongs to you has been incorrectly reported, please complete the form here – click here. SCARS will review your request as rapidly as possible and notify you by email of the outcome. You may follow up by email 10 days after completing the form if you do not receive a reply.

To report NEW scammer phone numbers visit www.Anyscam.com

To Search For A Specific Phone Number Use The Site Search

Phone Numbers Are Ordered Alphabetically

224100014 224100014
7939552904 7939552904
3.93512E+11 4368864140094
+233 26 357 0593 +233 26 357 0593
Aaron Edward Patterson 903 420 1192
Abdul khaird 18133981361
Adam Philip +1 845 256 8882
Adam Philip +1 845 256 8882
Adrian 3109351182
ALBERT CHONG 149469057
ALBERT CHONG 14122140235
ALBERT CHONG 18632807913
Alex 18015166824
Alex Nguyen 510039351008962
Alex Nguyen 510039351008962
Alex Nguyen 393510859363
Alex Osman 14692026752
Alex Osman 905349178529
Alex Osman 971565414556
Alex Stevenson +44 7596 805152
Alexander Bianchi 5123542565
Alexander David kubitz 909-313-4856
Alexander Freman 14157878921
Alhassan Sadia +233 26 588 0099
Alyona Leonova 68 517 4508
Ama or Sakyiwaa vivian 233503363484
Amy Watkins 865-268-9409
anderson howard 201-472-0496
Andrea Rossi 910-240-6193
Andrea Rossi 910-240-6193
andrew 27812167068
andrew 812167068
andrew 812167068
Andrew Nelson 3479477844
Angel 496 5131818
Angel Benjamin 9024003434
Angelo Benjamin 9024003434
Anthony Brown +2765 380 2544
Anthony Brown +2765 380 2544
Arda Jono 3212520903
Arda Jono 3212520903
Arif Bagus 6282112124298
Asher Young 14156538438
Asher Young 14156538438
Ashley 7707151037
Ashley 18034593156
Avel Thomas Anderson 44 141 280 4245
Ayu Dewi Kita Pèrusaahan 6285693057378
barbara stanisic 5166405634/5163334991
Beatrice   Osumana / Jenessa Brazil 414-376-1372
Beatrice Baidoo 233262007087
Belinda Owuau 233248515141
BENNY PETER 2347033838359
Bernard 254728889403
Bernard 254728889403
Bevelyn R adams 2330241271765
Bonnie 5307236354
Borne Dickson +44 7937451990
Borne Dickson +44 7937451990
Brad Burk 7632281684
Bradley 9045675586
Brandy Cole 7242304821
Brian Hugbert 4054323345
Brianna Lee 11233553019347
Bruce Lukeman 14408630771
Camilla Watson 301-458-6068
Camilla Watson 301-458-6068
Carol larry 233248586808
Carole Deborah Taylor 1504148520
Carole Deborah Taylor 15028040624
Caroline Love 2674281758
Carolyn franelson 2246339698
Carolyn franelson 2246339698
Carolyn franelson 2246339698
Cate 19805950415 18605726836
Catherine seguine 9563323749
Chadd Cavey 628-203-5404
Chantel Derrick 2137877155
Chantel Derrick 2137877155
Charles Neu 4072164663
Charles S Shore 5092029966
Chris Charley 3136517985
Chris Charley 17247690933
Chris Charley 17247690933
Christian Octavian Bonton 254701025951
Christopher Brooks 2262407396
Christopher Robertson 646-926-1491
Christopher Wray 2026957826
Christopher Wray 2026957826
Christy 2109602207
Cindy Jamie west aka Kevin conel 2062790318
Cindy Williams & Renee Landon ‭(404) 594-3653‬
Cindy Williams & Renee Landon ‭(404) 594-3653‬
Cristiane Gonzalez Alegria 34627282862
Cynthia 12105933060
Cynthia Bever 512 943 7992
Cynthia Warld 413-200-2482
DANIEL M WELLS 347-586-5557
Daniel Welsheimer 13054545499
Daniel Welsheimer +1305 5152537 Home
David (856) 827-3950
David (857) 325-5239
David (417) 279-4611
David Garr 5303038447
David Howard 214-771-8633
DavidEdward1297  (instagram,) 813-518-5517
Dawn Moore 2404196493
Dayana but obviously not her ‭+1 (816) 598-4983‬
Deborah Mynatt 4052181630
Dennis Edel Wilson 2056863915
Dennis Edel Wilson 2056863915
Derick Amatey 233241646184
Doughlas Luis Samuel 15186286732
Doughlas Luis Samuel 15186286732
Doughlas Luis Samuel 15186286732
Douglas Terry 518-425-1443
Edmond Corbin 601131555010
Elena levin 1 7956 054 2263
Elena Purcareata 40727041628
Elena Purcareata 40727041628
Elizabeth Armah 8605806259
Emily Grayson 7089172437
Eric George 14254297476
Ernestina 233554583020
Esther Kwankye 233540845691
Evelyn 8575762216
Evelyn 218 646-8199
Faith 8057245761
Faith Anthoney 8057245761
FBIFBI FBI - Federal Bureau of Investigation The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) is the domestic intelligence and security service of the United States and its principal federal law enforcement agency. Operating under the jurisdiction of the United States Department of Justice, the FBI is also a member of the U.S. Intelligence Community and reports to both the Attorney General and the Director of National Intelligence. A leading U.S. counter-terrorism, counterintelligence, and criminal investigative organization, the FBI has jurisdiction over violations of more than 200 categories of federal crimes, including financial fraud. Number 2026957826
Felicia 4022564536
Felicia 4022564536
Felix Skindler 1 (501) 613-7041
Flores 4013713854
Franck Louis Declerck +225 78 97 04 20
Frank Morris 18018395010
Frank Morris 18018395010
Frank Scott 447936931740
Fred Adler 7044610606
Fred Adler 7044610606
Gabriel Jonas 13235430642
general Ben william 1347 345 0828
gerald antonio huxter 60174078259
Gorge Joe Vankeli 9726665735
Grace Amoah 413 728 0153
Grace Amoah 413 728 0153
Grace madison 2347819514408
Grace Rossi or  KD Asamoah 233548232339
Gregory Davis 3366044325
Gregory Phillips 16613790834
Gregory William Davis 3366044325
Haggardpaul 23320947244
Haggardpaul 23320947244
Hanna Rain 6013473830
Hanna Rain 6013473830
Hannah Tetteh (208) 278-7826
Hannah Walker 17134912472
Harmon Gerald +1(917)460-2147
Helen Robertson 702-550-2618
Helena Oboom 515-209-3920
Henrietta Arthur +233243014469 and +233242820355
Henrik stanko 2404824553
Henry glatz 7023811923
Henry glatz 7023811923
Idowu Idris 15034068234
ifeanyichukwu victor kanu-igboh 233236859448
Inusah Mohammed Hashim 233 24 288 7271
Irina Kuper 361-774-9188
Jada Coffman 2562680248
Jake Marion 6147415955
James 3108815343
James 3108815343
James 9802097744
James 9802097744
James frank Chang 323-825-4353
James Howard 7025369806
James Martin 4088838726
James Scott VOLPE 447459642790
James Scott VOLPE 13867422618
James Scott VOLPE 14048836596
James Shawn 4074763293
James Shawn 4074763293
James Sosa 9802097744
James Sosa 9802097744
James Sosa 9802097744
James Sotto 4197686031
James Sotto 5133278689
Jane 11639150241161
jane pearl 8027270111
Jane Smith 18636936661
Jane Smith 18636936661
Janessa Brazil 2348168020460
jannie walker cheyena 6418437598
jannie walker cheyena 6418437598
Jasmine Woods 9856050212
Jeanette Miles 940-620-0943
Jeffery “iyke okwara “ 22966160178
Jeffery “iyke okwara “ 22966160178
Jenna olson 2818197975
Jennifer Bert 6464395356
Jenny Rhonda 2133943902
Jeny custome clerance airport Jakarta 6285693626177
Jerry Hammond ‭1 (619) 900-4584‬
Jessica Daniella Hanby 8572284559
Jessica Daniella Hanby 8572284559
Jimmy Derek 2819306622
Jimmy Derek/john james 1 281930 6623
John Bruce williams 6155490212
John bruce williams 843-776-2688
John Danahy 6033808689
John TimEdward Grady 17162152462
JOhn Zimmerman 4242757514
Johnson Graham 413-351-7216
Josef 255756142228
Josephine 233545760068
Joshipine adams2 233_540846536
Joyce Bremer 9165728348
Joyce Bremer 9165728348
juanita johnson 4086573790
Julian Hendrix 6124405105
Julian Hendrix 3478715681
Justine Hunter Woods 352-254-4242
Kate 4302015576
Katie Smith (518)299-8362
Katie Smith (302)310-6736
Katie Smith (307)271-0701
Kaylene 5185472234
Keith David Webb 8599649758
Kelvin jones 2134167136
Kharizza Maristela 639152489049
Kim Claire 5754483420
Klaid karpuzi 9046147833
KOK YOKE KIM 1137645218
Krizza Mercader 9662875095
Larry 233574463358
Larry Pitman 707-210-0197
Laura Stone 8188391944
Laurence campbell +49 15210249140 enbart whatsapp , viber,
laurenjessica 5127725891
laurenjessica 4086869361
laurenjessica 4086869361
Leona Anderson +1 267 877-6456
Leona Anderson +1 267 877-6456
Lerry Lisa 233551338494
Lidya woods 5203777081
Linda Book 233556362966
Linda Book 233556362966
Linda Robinson 6784595063
louisa baker inkoom 233505423329
Lovely 6123617329
Lovely 6123617329
Luke Victor 447466895296
mariam love 233545819333
Mark collin 18608630343
Mark Elarry 3155382356
Mark herry 1480 378 1339
Mark Lawrence 979-803-1812
Mary 1 304 244 2739
Mary 1 304 244 2739
Mary Anderson 233560540596
mary elizabeth 7753767540
Mary Jane Faries 903-662-1032
Mary Okyere 233548821118
Matthew Cameron Kent +44 7435 968782
Maureen Ray 4804398467
Maureen Ray 4804398467
Melanie Prouvier 22577162062
Michael Dougals +1 (248) 309-8205
Michael Dunn 7608279546
Michael Jansen 4253545412
Micheal Cana 3043156123
Michele 405-367-9029
Michelle Williams 6144419846
Millissa 1-850-610-2386
Missy Sue Hanks 2188411004
Momoh Abdulhameed 80281552434
morgan 650-263-7538
Moses King 6465989146
Muhammad Ramzan Khan Muhammad 923062310931
naomi benyi 233505793610
Nathan Jones 27782401524
Neil Hansen 2028100106
Neil Hansen 2028100106
Nicholas Adam 6476953506
nicholas adam 6476953506
Nicolas Bryam ‭+49 152 10529176‬
Niel Crawford 469-717-3231
Noel Fristof 8605726371
olivia safew 233556542100
Omeelyn Quiambao 63 917 437 1236
Oscar Clemente 609-415-4116
Oscar Williams 1 850 800 5941
Patrick callaghan 804-554-9416
Patrick Smith 4108554391
Paul Anthony 4132510600
Paul L. Campbell 3053405620
Peco Utility Company 8008414141
Philemon 255713427171
Priscilla Dwamena 2332407435897
Priscilla Dwamena 2332407435897
Priscilla Dwamena 2332407435897
Prostitution 4045804155
Prostitution 2096457502
Raymond Apata 502-209-8919
Raymond Joshua Brown 2349035138621
Raymond Martir 14198926987
Rebecca Cavell 7728123546
Rebecca Jessica Cavell 7722038980
Rebecca Jessica Cavell 7722038980
Rebecca Johnson 4086769824
Rebecca Johnson 4086769824
Reid 6573335174
Richard ‭4084654805‬
Richard Carlos Danko 925-293-5636
Richard Collin 16315424301
Richard Collin 15185025297
rob kalfman 772-617-9273
Robbert James 281-603-3085
ROBERT 109597933
robert 163749484
Robert Coffman +1 (760) 973-9866
Robert Coffman +1 (760) 973-9866
Robert Coffman +1 (760) 973-9866
Robert Coffman +1 (760) 973-9866
Robert Coffman +1 (760) 973-9866
Robert Coffman +1 (760) 973-9866
ROBERT LAWRENCE 27730528150
rose acquah 233 26 426 3248
Rose clark 9313300004
Rose william 13156961377
Sam Gallos 18477524756
Samuel Ansah Gyan 233271156884
Sandra Mandy 4325580920
Sandra Thompson 330-602-6092
Santiago lobete 516 900 6555
Santiago lobete 516 900 6555
Sarah 7128288694
Sarah hurley 659 6504896711
Sarah Jordan 234803487311
Sarah Williamson 6152087369
Saravan Krishnan 447759861868
Saravanan Krishnan 447759861868
Scott Aguilar Ferland +1 (781) 720-7430
Scott Aguilar Ferland +1 (781) 720-7430
Scott Aguilar Ferland +1 (781) 720-7430
Scott Aguilar Ferland +1 (781) 720-7430
Scott Andrews 3153080881
Scott Andrews 6574003126
Scott Andrews 8056662190
Scott Clinton 233542376138
Scott James 2897683450
Shah Service 3339547169
Shaheen Alayattil (Neo) 11971522601423
Shaheen Alayattil (Neo) 11919847144412
Sharon Myers 2132947566
Shaun Paul Tolentino 16042191902
Shelby Marchant 6787700937
Shirley Clement 2513171591
Shirley Clement 2513171591
SIMONTHOMSKIN036@gmail.com 6149438060
Song Frank +1 747 217 0979
Song Frank +1 747 217 0979
Stanislava Solar 79371131866
Stephen martin 1 (423) 592-3924
susan helen smith 8622445664
Tatia Tati 6282144484282
Teresa Holmes 5613305967
Terry Briggs 2145061855
Teye Tamatey 15045151094
Thanh Pham 2108760640
Thanh Pham 2108760640
Theophilus Osei Asibey 233262824626
theresa delashmit 256-510-8894
theresa delashmit 256-510-8894
Theresah 1 304 244 2739
They impersonate andi land 5634122354
Tim Lincoln 570-504-8727
Tina hilberg 1 214 997 5860
Toni Haggar 14422433896
Travis Charles 18638217630
Unknown 7064272489
unknown 249616252
Unknown 3024629538
Unknown 233
Unknown 233246726635
Unknown 50432467997
Vanessa 3477190273
Vera Morgan 5732713396
Vero or ADWOA<TAKYIWAA DEBORA 233556658832
Vijayjia 8469858537
Warren Redmond 6124708451
Warren Redmond 6124708451
wayne davies 623-233-3053
Wendy Peterson 2405700220
Wendy Peterson 2405700220
Wesley aka CuteGuy on Kik 3158967002
Whitesell lisa 7795293205
William Topping 408-909-1402
yeboah patricia 233240774547
yussif ziyawu-deen 233541755379

TAGS: Reported Scammer Email Address, SCARS Archives, SCARS|CDN, Email Addresses, Reported Emails, Scammer Emails, Reporting Website, Anyscam.com

Find Real Scammer & Fake Stolen Photos On ScamsONLINE.org
The SCARS Scammer Photo Gallery Website
Click Here To Donate To SCARS

Scroll to the bottom to leave a comment!

PLEASE SHARE OUR ARTICLES WITH YOUR FRIENDS & FAMILY

HELP OTHERS STAY SAFE ONLINE – YOUR KNOWLEDGE CAN MAKE THE DIFFERENCE!
THE NEXT VICTIM MIGHT BE YOUR OWN FAMILY MEMBER OR BEST FRIEND!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship ScamsSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS. Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

Your Feedback!

Please share your feedback below. Hearing from victims helps us refine our knowledge about scammer’s processes and methods, and then be able to better share factual authoritative information with victims worldwide. Please scroll down and share your thoughts and comments. What you think and experienced matters.

Please Share:

Please share our articles and knowledge with your friends & family. This is important!

Help others stay safe online – your knowledge can make the difference for both those being groomed and victims! The next victim might be your own family member or best friend!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

Latest & Updated SCARS RomanceScamsNow.com Posts:

The True Cost of Scams by PJ Rohal

The True Cost of ScamsScams A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. by PJ Rohal FraudFraud In law, fraud is intentional deception to secure unfair or unlawful gain (money or other assets), or to deprive a victim of a legal right. Fraud can violate civil law (e.g., a fraud victim may sue the fraud perpetrator to avoid the fraud or recover monetary compensation) or criminal law (e.g., a fraud perpetrator may be prosecuted and imprisoned by governmental authorities), or it may cause no loss of money, property, or legal right but still be an element of another civil or criminal wrong. The purpose of fraud may be monetary gain or other benefits, for example by obtaining a passport, travel document, or driver's license, or mortgage fraud, where the perpetrator may attempt to qualify for a mortgage by way of false statements. A fraud can also be a hoax, which is a distinct concept that involves deliberate deception without the intention of gain or of materially damaging or depriving a victim. [...]

European Money Mule Crackdown Continues in 2021!

European Money MuleMoney Mule A money mule sometimes called a "smurfer," is a person who transfers money acquired illegally (e.g., stolen) in person, through a courier service, or electronically, on behalf of others (usually criminals that they are knowingly or unknowingly affiliated). Typically, the mule is paid for services with a small part of the money transferred - but not always. Mules may or may not be aware that they are performing these actions. Money mules are often dupes recruited online for what they think is legitimate employment, not aware that the money they are transferring is the product of crime. The money is transferred from the mule's account to the scam operator, typically in another country. Similar techniques are used to transfer illegal merchandise. Mules can be prosecuted for numerous crimes. Crackdown Continues in 2021! Law Enforcement [...]

The World Online Is Not Safe For Those That Don’t Know!

REPORT-BLOCK-RECOVER

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

FIND SCAMMER PHOTOS ON
SCARSONLINE.ORG

FIND SCARS ON FACEBOOK
CLICK HERE

Disclaimer:

SCARS IS A DIGITAL PUBLISHER AND DOES NOT OFFER HEALTH OR MEDICAL ADVICE, LEGAL ADVICE, FINANCIAL ADVICE, OR SERVICES THAT SCARS IS NOT LICENSED OR REGISTERED TO PERFORM.

IN MANY SCARS ARTICLES, WE MENTION TOPICS INCLUDING TRAUMATrauma Emotional and psychological trauma is the result of extraordinarily stressful events that shatter your sense of security, making you feel helpless in a dangerous world. Psychological trauma can leave you struggling with upsetting emotions, memories, and anxiety that won’t go away. It can also leave you feeling numb, disconnected, and unable to trust other people. Traumatic experiences often involve a threat to life or safety or other emotional shocks, but any situation that leaves you feeling overwhelmed and isolated can result in trauma, even if it doesn’t involve physical harm. It’s not the objective circumstances that determine whether an event is traumatic, but your subjective emotional experience of the event. The more frightened and helpless you feel, the more likely you are to be traumatized. Trauma requires treatment, either through counseling or therapy or through trauma-oriented support programs, such as those offered by SCARS., ABUSE, SELF-HARM, SUICIDALITY, RISKY BEHAVIORBehavior   Behavior / Behavioral Actions Otherwise known as habits, behavior or behavioral actions are strategies to help prevent online exploitation that target behavior, such as social engineering of victims. Changing your behavior is the ONLY effective means to reduce or prevent scams., DISORDERS, ADDICTION, AND OTHER PSYCHOLOGICAL CONDITIONS. THE INFORMATION IS NOT A SUBSTITUTE FOR PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF YOUR PHYSICIAN OR OTHER QUALIFIED HEALTH PROVIDERS WITH ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE.

IF YOU’RE FACING A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, CALL YOUR LOCAL EMERGENCY SERVICES IMMEDIATELY, OR VISIT THE NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM OR URGENT CARE CENTER. YOU SHOULD CONSULT YOUR HEALTHCARE PROVIDER BEFORE FOLLOWING ANY MEDICALLY RELATED INFORMATION PRESENTED ON OUR PAGES.

ALWAYS CONSULT A LICENSED ATTORNEY FOR ANY ADVICE REGARDING LEGAL MATTERS.

A LICENSED FINANCIAL OR TAX PROFESSIONAL SHOULD BE CONSULTED BEFORE ACTING ON ANY INFORMATION RELATING TO YOUR PERSONAL FINANCES OR TAX RELATED ISSUES AND INFORMATION.

This content and other material contained on the website, appsApps Applications or Apps An application (softw