Reported Scammer Phone Numbers – August 2020

Phone Numbers That Have Been Reported To Be Used By Scammers

The following phone numbers have been reported by scam victims as being used by scammers through the SCARS|CDN™ Cybercrime Data Network. This information was submitted to SCARS for the specific purpose of public publication and does not violate any privacy laws or regulations.

It is presented unedited as it was submitted.

SCARS makes no claim on the accuracy of these reports and presents the information as it was reported to SCARS. SCARS assumes no liability for this user-created information as per the Communications Decency Act Section 230.

Note that phone numbers can be reassigned, and a phone number once used by a scammer may no longer be used by the same person.

If you believe a phone number that belongs to you has been incorrectly reported, please complete the form here – click here. SCARS will review your request as rapidly as possible and notify you by email of the outcome. You may follow up by email 10 days after completing the form if you do not receive a reply.

To report NEW scammer phone numbers visit www.Anyscam.com

To Search For A Specific Phone Number Use The Site Search

Phone Numbers Are Ordered Alphabetically

Alex Thompson 12076192197
Andrews Curran 447459647527
Ann Scott 707-506-6016
Bill Thomson 2347082371977
Borini Alberico 447035905080
Camilo 60182394846
Cyril Fabio 16464530795
David Raymond +447459190975 / +52 5541648853 / +52 5541648853
elizabeth fosuah 233540984815
Eric Luiz 18623970326
Harold Donovan 66929587391
Jack Smith 2348030855321
Jackson Walter 601126296475
Jamie +60 14 989 6564
janet alubi 2348161227576
janet alubi 2348161227576
Jasmine 347 868 5225
joan  blair 213-802-7171
John Edwards 447031846778
Mark James 2347063435402
Michelle George 323-596-7751
Olivia William (740) 233-1523
Olivia William (740) 233-1523
Owen James 2330261687476
Ramson Smith 447821380063
Rebeca abena asante 11233272118076
Rex Darron 16094896041
Richard Anthony 19413227770
sandra adejumo 2347069357354
Scott Briscie 447031933599
Smith. D. Patrick 447012976688
Tessy (936) 367-9118
unknown 25778780903
Wanda (646) 470-5467
Wanda (224) 764-1687
Wanda (224) 764-1687
7475002565
(919) 823-8800
(23)3561543842
8562834302
(903) 751-5852
(903) 751-5852
(903) 751-5852
233561543842
7607565470
7864806885
233547586695
788627320629
88627320629
233553746

TAGS: Reported Scammer Email Address, SCARS Archives, SCARS|CDN, Email Addresses, Reported Emails, Scammer Emails, Reporting Website, Anyscam.com

Thank You For Helping SCARS!

We thank all of our supporters and donors that allow SCARS to continue to offer free professional services to scam victims!

We are an incorporated nonprofit based in Florida (Nonprofit Corporation Registration #N20000011978 confirm our status here.) providing free education, support, advocacy for victims of online crime, and crime prevention through our partnership with the U.S. Department of Homeland Security and others. We help victims in over 60 countries, perhaps like you!

If you have not yet had a chance to contribute, giving just $10 to help can make a big difference in the life of a scam victim!

Thank you for your visit and for doing all you can to help others avoid scams!  Click below or here to donate on our corporate website.

PLEASE DONATE JUST $10 TO HELP SCAM VICTIMS
Can you help? Can you donate just $5 to help us continue to provide free services to scam victims?

Learn More About SCARS At: AgainstScams.org

Scroll to the bottom to leave a comment!

PLEASE SHARE OUR ARTICLES WITH YOUR FRIENDS & FAMILY

HELP OTHERS STAY SAFE ONLINE – YOUR KNOWLEDGE CAN MAKE THE DIFFERENCE!
THE NEXT VICTIM MIGHT BE YOUR OWN FAMILY MEMBER OR BEST FRIEND!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance Nonprofit Organization
To Learn More or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org