Reported Scammer Phone Numbers – April 2020

Last Updated on by SCARS Editorial Team

Reported ScammerScammer A Scammer or Fraudster is someone that engages in deception to obtain money or achieve another objective. They are criminals that attempt to deceive a victim into sending more or performing some other activity that benefits the scammer. Phone Numbers – April 2020

Phone Numbers That Have Been Reported To Be Used By Scammers

The following phone numbers have been reported by scamScam A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. victims as being used by scammers through the SCARSSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS.|CDN™ CybercrimeCybercrime Cybercrime is a crime related to technology, computers, and the Internet. Typical cybercrime are performed by a computer against a computer, or by a hacker using software to attack computers or networks. Data Network. This information was submitted to SCARS for the specific purpose of public publication and does not violate any privacy laws or regulations.

It is presented unedited as it was submitted.

SCARS makes no claim on the accuracy of these reports and presents the information as it was reported to SCARS. SCARS assumes no liability for this user-created information as per the Communications Decency Act Section 230.

Note that phone numbers can be reassigned, and a phone number once used by a scammer may no longer be used by the same person.

If you believe a phone number that belongs to you has been incorrectly reported, please complete the form here – click here. SCARS will review your request as rapidly as possible and notify you by email of the outcome. You may follow up by email 10 days after completing the form if you do not receive a reply.

To report NEW scammer phone numbers visit www.Anyscam.com

To Search For A Specific Phone Number Use The Site Search

Phone Numbers Are Ordered Alphabetically

Mhiz Choice 2349059610787
 岩井 8020723050
Abel Chris Romero 2095918651
Adam Nelson +60 11 3993 1874
Aj Highlife 9071501519
Akhil Sharma 919817851556
Alaine Bongco Lorca 639566823099
Alceertyouh846120@gmail.co. 9188076773
Alex 18622278200
Allen Becker 1-405–381-8689
Allen Becker 14053818689
allen miller 6787345559
Allen Walker 17069339092
Anderson Martins 1 (403) 615-9289
Angel 3129710712
Angela Nichole Cook 8622272421
Angela White 19206759602
Angelina Sandra 385-429-2805
ANGELO PAEZ TAGLE 393312876544
anonymous 81 70 4424 1101
Anonymous Black Market Money Lent Service 81+3 6384 4940
Anonymous Black Market Money Lent Service 81+3 6384 4940
Arnold Cheney +1 (331) 205-1049
Artem Kepler 352-509-5067
Artem Kepler 352-509-5067
Ashirus Monhla Sa 13374151499
Asika Godstime 2348155483614
Asomah Bones 233 24 193 2079
Atilla Özdestici 90 05352233516,905524581922
Atilla Özdestici 90 05352233516,905524581922
Atilla Özdestici 90 05352233516,905524581922
Attorney Frank +1 5188938115
Avalos Ramsey 210-541-2693
Baba Weath 8088576698
Baba Weath 2348111024214
Ban Tan Chee Meng 1163896619
Bin Mohammed Fazza Fan 971509249022
Binh kevin nguyen 3236286851
Blessed Blood 9053004891
Boris vasily 17706131255
Bot loan phone scammer +81 50 5357 1083
Brant +1 (561) 739-2739
Bridget Janine 469-301-1298
briggsrichard 9738789795
Bright Endurance 2348037356129
Canon Richard +233 54 993 7287
Carol Miller 13217546404
Cassandra 16178619576
Catherlin kouakey 201-855-6372
Charles Glen (832) 777-4479
Charles R Glen +1 (985) 465-8439
Charles R Glen +1 (804) 624-3994
Charles R Glen +1 (305) 647-6823
Christina Mary 6152749455
Christopher Bogdan 12243130975
Christopher Johnson +1 (915) 229-3424
Clara Moore Rankin 4252762544
courteny pacheco 3022193891
Crystal 9162927515
d amines gergory 18005395700
Dan 5415328462
Daniel Weng 61422098439
Danny Johnson 6281584594181
Danny Wilson 12487171703
Danny Yeun 12133720889
Danny Yeun 16572568773
David Cowie +1 (971) 512-4272
David Cowie +1 (415) 723-4848
David Cowie +1 (323) 843-4874
David Greziere 22578518190
David Jacob 4915216382855
David Martinez 14844819709
David Wong 447542950912
Dennis Richie Nevalack 9033807432
Donald 15672718148
Dr Madini Opa Temple 2348151756736
Dr. Paul Bisio 4842399162
Emily Mccoy 2015806308
Emma 16673083097
eric 4049817891
Eric Anderson 2028927488
Eugene Robert Ouko 723357863
Fdez Dean (DJ) 14173662313
Flora Collins 23409033210123
Frank Hfh 2348184410307
Franklin Muller 12522094166
Franklin Muller 12522094166
friedrich charles +1(530)675-4078
Fulghum McNamara 15303773667
Garcia 447427132744
Gen Austin Scott Miller 2348121090887
General Mark A. Milley 14454935990
George Leasure 971581436866
Gevorg Yan 15184073753
Gina Liban Palomo 60147198953
Glenn Riwan, GlennbBugelli, Harry Riwan +16614029650,
grace morgan 8125301529
grace morgan’s attorney 233245645987
Happy Gold 2347081845640
Harry 2348054575179
Harry Thompson 507 248-2170
Harry William 447904699847
Helen Jones
Henry Cavillin +234 811 671 2041
Henry Morgan 612-255-8033
Henry Stones +1 573-279-4573
Henry Thompson henrythompson042@gmail.com
i dont know 601 488 8981
I don’t know, he impersonates acquaintances +591 78561364
I don’t know, he impersonates DHL employees +591 62053744
Ifasegun Awoniyi 2348074364974
internet FraudFraud In law, fraud is intentional deception to secure unfair or unlawful gain (money or other assets), or to deprive a victim of a legal right. Fraud can violate civil law (e.g., a fraud victim may sue the fraud perpetrator to avoid the fraud or recover monetary compensation) or criminal law (e.g., a fraud perpetrator may be prosecuted and imprisoned by governmental authorities), or it may cause no loss of money, property, or legal right but still be an element of another civil or criminal wrong. The purpose of fraud may be monetary gain or other benefits, for example by obtaining a passport, travel document, or driver's license, or mortgage fraud, where the perpetrator may attempt to qualify for a mortgage by way of false statements. A fraud can also be a hoax, which is a distinct concept that involves deliberate deception without the intention of gain or of materially damaging or depriving a victim. 4080745729
Investors Billions 7038345393
James 4257262544
James Acebedo/Sachin Sollapure 3045843642
James Dailey +1(315)9493929
James Douglas 245965002036
James Michael Herd 905370263284
James robinson +1 (206) 457-0265
Jay 16095779843
jay Hill 530-812-7460
jay Hill 530-812-7460
jean marie -4229
jean marie -9240
Jeff Blake 661 339 4615
Jeff Blake 661 339 4615
Jeff Blake 661 339 4615
Jeff C Adams 607-323-3121
John Anderson Wayne 142671816261
John O’Connor +1 619 349 77 31
John Smith 2348143112920
John Smith 6502608876
John Thompson 14096589518
John Williams +971 52 880 1845
Johnero Imeokparia 2348077751695
Jon  Bach Fitzpatrick 509-942-4842
Jon  Bach Fitzpatrick 773-985-5241
Jon  Bach Fitzpatrick 571-406-4881
Jon  Bach Fitzpatrick 772-287-6600
Jon  Bach Fitzpatrick 512-734-8289
Jon  Bach Fitzpatrick 321-754-6110
Jon  Bach Fitzpatrick 512-593-1727
Jon Wolfe +1 (740) 469-3066
Jon Wolfe but has been all using name John Weeks 17404693066
JonNa h Fitzpatrick 424-274-1092
Joseph Dunford 7188335299
Joseph Hansen 7707443819
jovimel s perez 63 955 932 8850
jovimel s perez 63 955 932 8850
Judy Foster 17607039483
Karen 16012074603
Kate 12186318742
Kate 13157570732
Keanu Reeves 12063456789
Kecher William 2347018811853
Kevin (407) 484-9809
Kevin (407) 484-9809
Kevin (pseudonym) +1 302-492-6076
Kimberly AKA Danielle Delaunay 712-525-3450
Kurt 61423660618
Kurt 61423660618
Kリース担当柏木 369125042
Kリース担当柏木 8087209368
Lee 16692577882‬
linda kuffour kusimi
Linda Moses 12132122126
Lisa 16179961727
Lisa Gainey 18034291947
Louis Gates 17863534973
Luis Chen +1(917) 789 1956
Luke Bryan pretending to be anyway 16159339670
Mäñ Lìkê Wēst Kïñg 9019873363
Marcus +1(662)475-9972
Mark william 2348029781236
Marsh Lionel Ronnie 2348169044284
Mary Opong 233 54 574 1065
Megarichie 234-903-380-2486
Megarichie 234-903-380-2486
Melissa 612-268-1635
Michael Harrison +1 (408) 837-2916
Michael Pilgrim White +1 203 571 4773 +1 707 216 1707
Michael Pilgrim White +1 203 571 4773 +1 707 216 1707
Michael Whittier 678 348 6546
micheal thom 447440177782
Microsoft support 8443829189
Mona Johnson 13477736398
Mortgage refinance 4692255008
mr martinez (601) 550-6071
Mr wilson Sure Alert Investment 2349056517730
Naatia Salifu 233242409977
no  name 5129917262
No Name +44 845 528 0097‬
No Name +44 845 528 0097‬
No Name +65 ‭82313886‬
No Name +65 65055461
No name (Singtel Scam Call) +65 67646231
no name but claim to be SSA 727-569-6069
Nobody knows but appeared as Gods Son +1 (317) 548-4385
Nobody knows but appears as Gods Son +1 (317) 548-4385
Not specified 369236743
Not specified 7026145724
Oloh Omoarebun 2349021586268
Owen 447723454360
Patricia 4233520047
Patty Sharon 6785613531
Paul 6606208865
PAUL ANTONIO +1(409)203-3021
Perfect Options Support 18102022200
Philip Evans +1 917 272 0861
Philip Josh Farmer 424 365 5212
Phillip Kratzer 8035080703
Powell West 2348132685303
prodrmithatakan 0530 130 49 48
prodrmithatakan 0530 130 49 89
prodrmithatakan 0530 130 49 89
Prophetic Joshua 7084391113
Publisher’s Clearinghouse Scam 8764677796
Queen pablo 2348055431163
Raymond +1 (213) 444-5835
Raymond Gregory 7868053339
Raymond Lachlan +1 (321) 290-1128
Real name ;prodrmithatakan/ fake scam name :Michael Whittier Real contact# Istanbul Turkiye:0530 130 49 89:Scam ,,US. # 678 348 6546
Real name ;prodrmithatakan/ fake scam name :Michael Whittier Real contact# Istanbul Turkiye:0530 130 49 89:Scam ,,US. # 678 348 6546
Real name ;prodrmithatakan/ fake scam name :Michael Whittier Real contact# Istanbul Turkiye:0530 130 49 89:Scam ,,US. # 678 348 6546
Rhea M. Malalay 11639104628349
Robert Gray 2816037352
Robert Larson 15123346679
robin yong 971528117124
Robin-George McPherson 406-315-7055
Robo 3126679947
Rose Michael 6614636438
Rose smith +1 (978) 431-2170
Rudolf Maidman 442033895139
Sandra 16692570076
Shaun Harris 61481766151
Sloane harris 2563684787
Smith Williams 13018525417
Social Security 9249984834
Social security 8002581840
Social Security 914-200-3495
Social security 8325107192
Social Security Administration 3152734787
Somaning Tadasanur ‪+60 11‑1722 5618‬
Stephanie 14133372166
steven 7653822977
Steven Nikolai 347-667-5723
student loan 8778792755
Sugar Daddies 3134519246
TA TA 2348051572204
Thomas 44741834887
Thomas De Yong and Adam Smith and Diana de Yong +44 7460 824985 +447447300677 +1 (213) 348-1844
Thomas De Yong and Adam Smith and Diana de Yong +44 7460 824985 +447447300677 +1 (213) 348-1844
Tom +1 (539) 888-1037
Tom Blakeley 2348106377777
Unknown 15038636681
Unknown 15039605022
unknown (725) 465-9965
Unknown 18335631029
Unknown 19292673433
Unknown 16146863738
Unknown 18724650277
Unknown. SSA scam 2402302611
unkown 8447454421
unkown 8447234318
Vickie Jones 6014601072
Victoria 17249133857
Webster Harry 14408630073
wireless caller 4086096146
Za Mani 8127969129
エーリース 359246243
エーリース 8081231857
マネサポ山下 369129728
マネサポ山下 7041718119
ミワ 362609775
ミワ 8019984263
ミワ 817010786983
ミワ 7010786983
中田 359246109
中田 7044221439
中田 8077308007
小山 8023984608
小山 8084608065
岩井 369152395
新田 345608604
新田 7041266132
松永 8088878546
松永 345300429
8013016147
8087260040
8077311619
福田 369031789
福田 8023565213
立花 8013015728
花山 369142936
花山 8095228490
花山 8087259269
花山 369140377
金融情報センター 5053571083
3197005031103
79410274518

TAGS: Reported Scammer Email Address, SCARS Archives, SCARS|CDN, Email Addresses, Reported Emails, Scammer Emails, Reporting Website, Anyscam.com

Find Real Scammer & Fake Stolen Photos On ScamsONLINE.org
The SCARS Scammer Photo Gallery Website
Click Here To Donate To SCARS

[/fusion_builder_container]

Scroll to the bottom to leave a comment!

PLEASE SHARE OUR ARTICLES WITH YOUR FRIENDS & FAMILY

HELP OTHERS STAY SAFE ONLINE – YOUR KNOWLEDGE CAN MAKE THE DIFFERENCE!
THE NEXT VICTIM MIGHT BE YOUR OWN FAMILY MEMBER OR BEST FRIEND!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship ScamsSCARS SCARS - Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. A government registered crime victims' assistance & crime prevention nonprofit organization based in Miami, Florida, U.S.A. SCARS supports the victims of scams worldwide and through its partners in more than 60 countries around the world. Incorporated in 2015, its team has 30 years of continuous experience educating and supporting scam victims. Visit www.AgainstScams.org to learn more about SCARS. Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

Your Feedback!

Please share your feedback below. Hearing from victims helps us refine our knowledge about scammer’s processes and methods, and then be able to better share factual authoritative information with victims worldwide. Please scroll down and share your thoughts and comments. What you think and experienced matters.

Please Share:

Please share our articles and knowledge with your friends & family. This is important!

Help others stay safe online – your knowledge can make the difference for both those being groomed and victims! The next victim might be your own family member or best friend!

SCARS the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated

By the SCARS™ Editorial Team
Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc.

A Worldwide Crime Victims Assistance & Crime Prevention Nonprofit Organization Headquartered In Miami Florida USA & Monterrey NL Mexico, with Partners In More Than 60 Countries
To Learn More, Volunteer, or Donate Visit: www.AgainstScams.org
Contact Us: Contact@AgainstScams.org

Latest & Updated SCARS RomanceScamsNow.com Posts:

The True Cost of Scams by PJ Rohal

The True Cost of ScamsScams A Scam is a confidence trick - a crime -  is an attempt to defraud a person or group after first gaining their trust through deception. Scams or confidence tricks exploit victims using their credulity, naïveté, compassion, vanity, irresponsibility, or greed and exploiting that. Researchers have defined confidence tricks as "a distinctive species of fraudulent conduct ... intending to further voluntary exchanges that are not mutually beneficial", as they "benefit con operators ('con men' - criminals) at the expense of their victims (the 'marks')". A scam is a crime even if no money was lost. by PJ Rohal Fraud [...]

European Money Mule Crackdown Continues in 2021!

European Money MuleMoney Mule A money mule sometimes called a "smurfer," is a person who transfers money acquired illegally (e.g., stolen) in person, through a courier service, or electronically, on behalf of others (usually criminals that they are knowingly or unknowingly affiliated). Typically, the mule is paid for services with a small part of the money transferred - but not always. Mules may or may not be aware that they are performing these actions. Money mules are often dupes recruited online for what they think is legitimate employment, not aware that the money they are transferring is the product of crime. The money is transferred from the mule's account to the scam operator, typically in another country. Similar techniques are used to transfer illegal merchandise. Mules can be prosecuted for numerous crimes. Crackdown Continues in 2021! Law Enforcement [...]

The World Online Is Not Safe For Those That Don’t Know!

REPORT-BLOCK-RECOVER

The Issue Of Race In Scam Reporting
Click Here To Learn More!

FIND SCAMMER PHOTOS ON
SCARSONLINE.ORG

FIND SCARS ON FACEBOOK
CLICK HERE

Disclaimer:

SCARS IS A DIGITAL PUBLISHER AND DOES NOT OFFER HEALTH OR MEDICAL ADVICE, LEGAL ADVICE, FINANCIAL ADVICE, OR SERVICES THAT SCARS IS NOT LICENSED OR REGISTERED TO PERFORM.

IN MANY SCARS ARTICLES, WE MENTION TOPICS INCLUDING TRAUMATrauma Emotional and psychological trauma is the result of extraordinarily stressful events that shatter your sense of security, making you feel helpless in a dangerous world. Psychological trauma can leave you struggling with upsetting emotions, memories, and anxiety that won’t go away. It can also leave you feeling numb, disconnected, and unable to trust other people. Traumatic experiences often involve a threat to life or safety or other emotional shocks, but any situation that leaves you feeling overwhelmed and isolated can result in trauma, even if it doesn’t involve physical harm. It’s not the objective circumstances that determine whether an event is traumatic, but your subjective emotional experience of the event. The more frightened and helpless you feel, the more likely you are to be traumatized. Trauma requires treatment, either through counseling or therapy or through trauma-oriented support programs, such as those offered by SCARS., ABUSE, SELF-HARM, SUICIDALITY, RISKY BEHAVIORBehavior   Behavior / Behavioral Actions Otherwise known as habits, behavior or behavioral actions are strategies to help prevent online exploitation that target behavior, such as social engineering of victims. Changing your behavior is the ONLY effective means to reduce or prevent scams., DISORDERS, ADDICTION, AND OTHER PSYCHOLOGICAL CONDITIONS. THE INFORMATION IS NOT A SUBSTITUTE FOR PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF YOUR PHYSICIAN OR OTHER QUALIFIED HEALTH PROVIDERS WITH ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE.

IF YOU’RE FACING A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, CALL YOUR LOCAL EMERGENCY SERVICES IMMEDIATELY, OR VISIT THE NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM OR URGENT CARE CENTER. YOU SHOULD CONSULT YOUR HEALTHCARE PROVIDER BEFORE FOLLOWING ANY MEDICALLY RELATED INFORMATION PRESENTED ON OUR PAGES.

ALWAYS CONSULT A LICENSED ATTORNEY FOR ANY ADVICE REGARDING LEGAL MATTERS.

A LICENSED FINANCIAL OR TAX PROFESSIONAL SHOULD BE CONSULTED BEFORE ACTING ON ANY INFORMATION RELATING TO YOUR PERSONAL FINANCES OR TAX RELATED ISSUES AND INFORMATION.

This content and other material contained on the website, appsApps Applications or Apps An application (software), commonly referred to as an ‘app’ is a program on a computer, tablet, mobile phone or device. Apps are designed for specific tasks, including checking the weather, accessing the internet, looking at photos, playing media, mobile banking, etc. Many apps can access the internet if needed and can be downloaded (used) either for a price or for free. Apps are a major point of vulnerability on all devices. Some are designed to be malicious, such as logging keystrokes or activity, and others can even transport malware. Always be careful about any app you are thinking about installing., newsletter, and products (“Content”), is general in nature and for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical, legal, or financial advice; the Content is not intended to be a substitute for licensed or regulated professional advice. Always consult your doctor or other qualified healthcare provider, lawyer, financial, or tax professional with any questions you may have regarding the educational information contained herein. SCARS makes no guarantees about the efficacy of information described on or in SCARS’ Content. The information contained is subject to change and is not intended to cover all possible situations or effects. SCARS does not recommend or endorse any specific professional or care provider, product, service, or other information that may be mentioned in SCARS’ websites, apps, and Content unless explicitly identified as such.

The disclaimers herein are provided on this page for ease of reference. These disclaimers supplement and are a part of SCARS’ website’s Terms of Use

Legal Notices: 

All original content is Copyright © 1991 – 2021 Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc. (D.B.A SCARS) All Rights Reserved Worldwide & Webwide. Third-party copyrights acknowledge.

SCARS, SCARS|INTERNATIONAL, SCARS, SCARS|SUPPORT, SCARS, RSN, Romance Scams Now, SCARS|INTERNATION, SCARS|WORLDWIDE, SCARS|GLOBAL, SCARS, Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams, Society of Citizens Against Romance Scams, SCARS|ANYSCAM, Project Anyscam, Anyscam, SCARS|GOFCH, GOFCH, SCARS|CHINA, SCARS|CDN, SCARS|UK, SCARS|LATINOAMERICA, SCARS|MEMBER, SCARS|VOLUNTEER, SCARS Cybercriminal Data Network, Cobalt Alert, Scam Victims Support GroupSupport Group In a support group, members provide each other with various types of help, usually nonprofessional and nonmaterial, for a particular shared, usually burdensome, characteristic, such as romance scams. Members with the same issues can come together for sharing coping strategies, to feel more empowered and for a sense of community. The help may take the form of providing and evaluating relevant information, relating personal experiences, listening to and accepting others' experiences, providing sympathetic understanding and establishing social networks. A support group may also work to inform the public or engage in advocacy. They can be supervised or not. SCARS support groups are moderated by the SCARS Team and or volunteers., SCARS ANGELS, SCARS RANGERS, SCARS MARSHALLS, SCARS PARTNERS, are all trademarks of Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Inc., All Rights Reserved Worldwide

Contact the law firm for the Society of Citizens Against Relationship Scams Incorporated by email at legal@AgainstScams.org

[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row]